USL League One

One Knoxville
WWLLL
2:1

Sarasota Paradise
WLDDL
Saturday, August 8 at 11:30 PMCovenant Health Park
Summary
First half
- 45'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution45'
Second half
- ⚽Goal52'
- ⇅Substitution61'
- 65'⇅Substitution
- 65'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution70'
- ⇅Substitution70'
- 71'⇅Substitution
- 78'Yellow card for Anderson Rosa
- Yellow card for Abel Caputo81'
- 82'⇅Substitution
- 84'⚽Goal
- ⇅Substitution85'
- ⚽Goal90'+5'
Statistics
52%Possession49%
14Shots20
8Shots on target4
1Corners14
9Fouls13
1Yellow cards1
2Saves6
278Accurate passes246
362Total passes327
Commentary
90'+5'Babacar Diene (One Knoxville) Goal at 90'+5'Show full commentary
- 90'+5'Babacar Diene (One Knoxville) Goal at 90'+5'
- 85'John Murphy Jr. (One Knoxville) Substitution at 85'
- 84'Reid Valentine (Sarasota Paradise) Goal at 84'
- 82'Chandler O'Dwyer (Sarasota Paradise) Substitution at 82'
- 82'Johan Garibay (One Knoxville) Penalty - Saved at 82'
- 82'Aaron Walker (Sarasota Paradise) Penalty - Missed at 82'
- 81'Abel Caputo (One Knoxville) Yellow Card at 81'
- 78'Anderson Rosa (Sarasota Paradise) Yellow Card at 78'
- 71'Garrett Mclaughlin (Sarasota Paradise) Substitution at 71'
- 70'Mikkel Gøling (One Knoxville) Substitution at 70'
- 70'Dani Fernández (One Knoxville) Substitution at 70'
- 65'Brendan Krueger (Sarasota Paradise) Substitution at 65'
- 65'Reid Valentine (Sarasota Paradise) Substitution at 65'
- 61'Nicola Rosamilia (One Knoxville) Substitution at 61'
- 52'Eli Conway (One Knoxville) Goal at 52'
- 45'Scott Mcleod (One Knoxville) Substitution at 45'
- 45'Jordan Bender (Sarasota Paradise) Substitution at 45'
Momentum
KnoxvilleSarasota
⚽
⚽
⚽
153045607590
Top performers
Knoxville
- Babacar DieneShots3
- Finn McrobbAccurate passes39
- Jordan SkeltonInterventions13
- Johan GaribaySaves2
Sarasota
- Jonathan BolanosShots4
- Anderson RosaAccurate passes30
- Amadeus SögaardInterventions6
- Alexander SuttonSaves6
Line-ups
Knoxville4-2-3-14-1-4-1Sarasota
⚽
7Diene
⚽
19Conway
Knoxville
- 25Johan GaribayG
- 3Finn McrobbCD-L
- 4Jordan SkeltonCD-R
- 22William PerkinsLB
- 26Jaheim BrownRB
- 7Babacar DieneAM
- 89Teddy BakerLM
- 6Abel CaputoRM
- 9Denis KrioutchenkovF
- 10Real GillAM-L
- 19Eli ConwayAM-R
Sarasota
- 1Alexander SuttonG
- 5Amadeus SögaardCD-L
- 4Declan WattersCD-R
- 8Aaron WalkerDM
- 36Anderson RosaLB
- 6Callum StretchRB
- 7Ethan BryantCM-L
- 46Sander RøedCM-R
- 17Jonathan BolanosLM
- 11Sean KaraniRM
- 32Emiliano TerzaghiF
Head to head
- Apr 04, 26Sarasota Paradise1-2One Knoxville
