Scottish League Cup

Alloa Athletic
WWLWL
2:2

Stranraer
WWLWL
Saturday, July 18 at 02:00 PMIndodrill Stadium
Summary
First half
- 38'⚽Goal
- 44'Yellow card for Bernard Coll
- ⇅Substitution45'
- ⇅Substitution45'
Second half
- Yellow card for Kyle Glasgow60'
- ⚽Goal62'
- 65'⇅Substitution
- 66'⇅Substitution
- 70'⇅Substitution
- 71'⇅Substitution
- 75'⚽Goal
- ⇅Substitution76'
- ⚽Goal79'
- 80'⇅Substitution
Statistics
55%Possession45%
10Shots14
5Shots on target6
3Corners3
10Fouls10
1Yellow cards1
2Offsides0
4Saves3
Commentary
80'Murray Binnie (Stranraer) Substitution at 80'Show full commentary
- 80'Murray Binnie (Stranraer) Substitution at 80'
- 79'Luke Rankin (Alloa Athletic) Goal at 79'
- 76'Arran Pettifer (Alloa Athletic) Substitution at 76'
- 75'Aaron Quigg (Stranraer) Goal at 75'
- 71'Dean Clelland (Stranraer) Substitution at 71'
- 70'Finn Ecrepont (Stranraer) Substitution at 70'
- 66'James Dolan (Stranraer) Substitution at 66'
- 65'Jordan Stuart (Stranraer) Substitution at 65'
- 62'Luke Rankin (Alloa Athletic) Goal at 62'
- 60'Kyle Glasgow (Alloa Athletic) Yellow Card at 60'
- 45'Calum Gallagher (Alloa Athletic) Substitution at 45'
- 45'Steven Hetherington (Alloa Athletic) Substitution at 45'
- 44'Bernard Coll (Stranraer) Yellow Card at 44'
- 38'Lewis Gillie (Stranraer) Goal at 38'
Momentum
AlloaStranraer
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
1530456075
Top performers
Alloa
- Luke RankinShots4
- Ross StewartSaves4
Stranraer
- Aaron QuiggShots5
- Max CurrieSaves3
Line-ups
Alloa4-2-3-14-2-3-1Stranraer
⚽
21Gillie
⚽
8Quigg
⚽⚽
10Rankin
Alloa
- 1Ross StewartG
- 2Scott TaggartCD-L
- 5Leo EasdonCD-R
- 20Cameron O'DonnelLB
- 24Owen FosterRB
- 14Flynn MccaffertyAM
- 6Grant MarchantLM
- 12Stefan ScougallRM
- 10Luke RankinF
- 17Max CameronAM-L
- 7Kyle GlasgowAM-R
Stranraer
- 1Max CurrieG
- 21Lewis GillieCD-L
- 5Kenzi NairCD-R
- 22Bernard CollLB
- 2Evan DunneRB
- 8Aaron QuiggAM
- 11Aaron HealyLM
- 14Zach BruceRM
- 16Lewis DobbieF
- 12Archie TraynorAM-L
- 15Ronan HughesAM-R
Head to head
- Aug 12, 25Stranraer2-1Alloa Athletic
- Apr 07, 18Alloa Athletic0-1Stranraer
- Feb 24, 18Stranraer1-0Alloa Athletic
- Dec 23, 17Alloa Athletic1-0Stranraer
- Oct 14, 17Stranraer2-0Alloa Athletic
