Norwegian Eliteserien

Rosenborg
LWLLL
2:1

Sarpsborg FK
LWWWD
Sunday, April 12 at 12:30 PMLerkendal Stadion
Summary
First half
- 5'⚽Goal
- Yellow card for Mads Bomholt22'
- ⚽Goal33'
Second half
- ⚽Goal51'
- ⇅Substitution60'
- 64'⇅Substitution
- Yellow card for Ole Selnaes67'
- 69'⇅Substitution
- 77'⇅Substitution
- 77'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution77'
- Yellow card for Jonas Mortensen79'
- ⇅Substitution81'
- ⇅Substitution81'
- ⇅Substitution81'
- 84'Yellow card for Daniel Karlsbakk
Statistics
57%Possession43%
16Shots13
6Shots on target4
7Corners4
10Fouls8
3Yellow cards1
3Saves4
Commentary
84'Daniel Karlsbakk (Sarpsborg FK) Yellow Card at 84'Show full commentary
- 84'Daniel Karlsbakk (Sarpsborg FK) Yellow Card at 84'
- 81'Jonas Svensson (Rosenborg) Substitution at 81'
- 81'Dino Islamovic (Rosenborg) Substitution at 81'
- 81'Santeri Vaananen (Rosenborg) Substitution at 81'
- 79'Jonas Mortensen (Rosenborg) Yellow Card at 79'
- 77'Jesper Reitan-Sunde (Rosenborg) Substitution at 77'
- 77'Bop Guèye (Sarpsborg FK) Substitution at 77'
- 77'Eirik Wichne (Sarpsborg FK) Substitution at 77'
- 69'Noa Williams (Sarpsborg FK) Substitution at 69'
- 67'Ole Selnaes (Rosenborg) Yellow Card at 67'
- 64'Sander Christiansen (Sarpsborg FK) Substitution at 64'
- 60'Adrian Pereira (Rosenborg) Substitution at 60'
- 51'Simen Bolkan Nordli (Rosenborg) Goal at 51'
- 33'Mads Bomholt (Rosenborg) Goal at 33'
- 22'Mads Bomholt (Rosenborg) Yellow Card at 22'
- 5'Aimar Sher (Sarpsborg FK) Goal at 5'
Momentum
RosenborgSarpsborg FK
⚽
⚽
⚽
153045
Top performers
Rosenborg
- Mads BomholtShots4
- Leopold WahlstedtSaves3
Sarpsborg FK
- Sigurd RostedShots3
- Mamour NdiayeSaves4
Line-ups
Rosenborg4-4-24-4-2Sarpsborg FK
12Niyukuri
4Utvik
22Halvorsen
15Opoku
⚽6Sher
10Sörli
⚽
17Bomholt
⚽
7Nordli
Rosenborg
- 1Leopold WahlstedtG
- 21Tomas NemcikCD-L
- 2Hakon RostenCD-R
- 3Tobias SolheimLB
- 15Jonas MortensenRB
- 8Iver FossumCM-L
- 10Ole SelnaesCM-R
- 35Emil Konradsen CeïdeLM
- 7Simen Bolkan NordliRM
- 18Amin ChiakhaCF-L
- 17Mads BomholtCF-R
Sarpsborg FK
- 1Mamour NdiayeG
- 24Sigurd RostedCD-L
- 4Bjørn Inge UtvikCD-R
- 21Anders HiimLB
- 12Claus NiyukuriRB
- 22Victor HalvorsenCM-L
- 6Aimar SherCM-R
- 15Michael OpokuLM
- 10Sondre SörliRM
- 11Daniel KarlsbakkCF-L
- 33Andreas Nibe HansenCF-R
Head to head
- Oct 05, 25Rosenborg2-3Sarpsborg FK
- Jul 18, 25Sarpsborg FK2-2Rosenborg
- Nov 23, 24Rosenborg1-1Sarpsborg FK
- Jul 12, 24Sarpsborg FK4-1Rosenborg
- Oct 08, 23Sarpsborg FK5-2Rosenborg
