Turkish Super Lig

Kasimpasa
LLLWD
0-3
Finished
Caykur Rizespor
DDLDW
Saturday, February 28 at 10:30 AMRecep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium
Summary
First half
- 25'⚽Goal
- ⇅Substitution45'
Second half
- 55'Yellow card for Halil Dervisoglu
- 56'⚽Goal
- 58'Yellow card for Valentin Mihaila
- 62'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution70'
- ⇅Substitution70'
- 72'⇅Substitution
- 72'⇅Substitution
- 80'⚽Goal
- ⇅Substitution82'
- 85'⇅Substitution
- 85'⇅Substitution
Statistics
52%Possession48%
13Shots14
4Shots on target6
2Corners5
18Fouls16
0Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
3Saves4
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0
Commentary
85'Attila Mocsi (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 85'Show full commentary
- 85'Attila Mocsi (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 85'
- 85'Loide (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 85'
- 82'Kubilay Kanatsizkus (Kasimpasa) Substitution at 82'
- 80'Adedire Mebude (Caykur Rizespor) Goal at 80'
- 72'Ali Sowe (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 72'
- 72'Altin Zeqiri (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 72'
- 70'Ali Yavuz Kol (Kasimpasa) Substitution at 70'
- 70'Habib Gueye (Kasimpasa) Substitution at 70'
- 62'Giannis Papanikolaou (Caykur Rizespor) Substitution at 62'
- 58'Valentin Mihaila (Caykur Rizespor) Yellow Card at 58'
- 56'Valentin Mihaila (Caykur Rizespor) Goal at 56'
- 55'Halil Dervisoglu (Caykur Rizespor) Yellow Card at 55'
- 45'Eyüp Aydin (Kasimpasa) Substitution at 45'
- 25'Halil Dervisoglu (Caykur Rizespor) Goal at 25'
Momentum
KasimpasaCaykur Rizespor
⚽
⚽
⚽
1530456075
Top performers
Kasimpasa
- Adrian BenedyczakShots4
- Andreas GianniotisSaves3
Caykur Rizespor
- Adedire MebudeShots3
- Yahia FofanaSaves4
Line-ups
Kasimpasa4-2-3-14-3-3Caykur Rizespor
3Akaydin
⚽
7Mihaila
⚽
11Dervisoglu
⚽
17Mebude
23Tosun
71Kahveci
19Benedyczak
34Diabate
18Allevinah
16Baldursson
21Frimpong
4Arous
2Winck
50Becão
1Gianniotis
Kasimpasa
- 1Andreas GianniotisG
- 4Adem ArousCD-L
- 50Rodrigo BecãoCD-R
- 21Godfried FrimpongLB
- 2Cláudio WinckRB
- 34Fousseni DiabateAM
- 71Irfan Can KahveciLM
- 16Andri Fannar BaldurssonRM
- 23Cenk TosunF
- 19Adrian BenedyczakAM-L
- 18Jim AllevinahAM-R
Caykur Rizespor
- 75Yahia FofanaG
- 27Modibo SagnanCD-L
- 3Samet AkaydinCD-R
- 5Casper NielsenLB
- 54Mithat PalaRB
- 14Taylan AntalyaliCM
- 20Qazim LaçiLM
- 10Ibrahim OlawoyinRM
- 11Halil DervisogluF
- 7Valentin MihailaLF
- 17Adedire MebudeRF
Head to head
- Sep 28, 25Caykur Rizespor1-2Kasimpasa
- Feb 09, 25Kasimpasa3-2Caykur Rizespor
- Aug 31, 24Caykur Rizespor0-1Kasimpasa
- May 18, 24Caykur Rizespor0-0Kasimpasa
- Dec 25, 23Kasimpasa2-2Caykur Rizespor
