South African Premiership

Marumo Gallants
DLLLL
0-1
Finished
Durban City
LWWLW
Sunday, March 1 at 01:30 PMLucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
Summary
Second half
- 46'⚽Goal
- Yellow card for Romaric Ouattara51'
- 57'Yellow card for Emmanuel Jalai
- 59'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution60'
- ⇅Substitution60'
- 74'⇅Substitution
- 74'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution78'
- ⇅Substitution85'
- 85'⇅Substitution
Statistics
50%Possession50%
6Shots8
1Shots on target2
4Corners3
17Fouls16
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
1Saves1
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0
Commentary
85'Joslin Kamatuka (Durban City) Substitution at 85'Show full commentary
- 85'Joslin Kamatuka (Durban City) Substitution at 85'
- 85'Emmanuel Lyonze Mwiinde (Marumo Gallants) Substitution at 85'
- 78'Katlego Otladisa (Marumo Gallants) Substitution at 78'
- 74'Sphiwe Prince Mahlangu (Durban City) Substitution at 74'
- 74'Fezile Gcaba (Durban City) Substitution at 74'
- 60'Msindisi Ndlovu (Marumo Gallants) Substitution at 60'
- 60'Ibrahim Bance (Marumo Gallants) Substitution at 60'
- 59'Luphumlo Sifumba (Durban City) Substitution at 59'
- 57'Emmanuel Jalai (Durban City) Yellow Card at 57'
- 51'Romaric Ouattara (Marumo Gallants) Yellow Card at 51'
- 46'Saziso Magawana (Durban City) Goal at 46'
Momentum
MarumoDurban
⚽
153045
Top performers
Marumo
- Ibrahim BanceShots3
- Washington ArubiSaves1
Durban
- Bokang MokwenaShots3
- Darren KeetSaves1
Line-ups
Marumo4-1-4-14-4-2Durban
⚽
11Magawana
9Clifford
36Arubi
Marumo
- 36Washington ArubiG
- 50Siyabonga NhlapoCD-L
- 55Eroine AgnikoiCD-R
- 42Mohamed DoumbiaDM
- 3Siphosakhe NtiyantiyaLB
- 13Sibusiso NcubeRB
- 39Bheki MabuzaCM-L
- 26Christopher SekelaCM-R
- 9Jaisen Jaren CliffordLM
- 27Teboho MotloungRM
- 22Romaric OuattaraF
Durban
- 1Darren KeetG
- 30Mfanafuthi MkhizeCD-L
- 5Siphamandla NcananaCD-R
- 23Terrence MashegoLB
- 2Emmanuel JalaiRB
- 8Athini JodwanaCM-L
- 18Brooklyn PoggenpoelCM-R
- 11Saziso MagawanaLM
- 17Kyle JurgensRM
- 15Bokang MokwenaCF-L
- 10Samkelo MasekoCF-R
Head to head
- Nov 05, 25Durban City1-0Marumo Gallants
