South African Premiership

Sekhukhune United FC
WLWDD
2-0
Finished
Durban City
WWWDD
Saturday, August 30 at 03:30 PMPeter Mokaba Stadium
Summary
First half
- ⚽Goal10'
- ⚽Goal15'
- ⇅Substitution45'
- 45'⇅Substitution
- 45'⇅Substitution
- 45'⇅Substitution
Second half
- 62'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution71'
- ⇅Substitution71'
- 75'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution87'
- ⇅Substitution87'
- Yellow card for Tsepo Matsimbi88'
Statistics
47%Possession53%
14Shots8
6Shots on target2
4Corners3
17Fouls12
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
2Saves4
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0
Commentary
88'Tsepo Matsimbi (Sekhukhune United) Yellow Card at 88'Show full commentary
- 88'Tsepo Matsimbi (Sekhukhune United) Yellow Card at 88'
- 87'Karabo Tlaka (Sekhukhune United) Substitution at 87'
- 87'Samkele Sihlali (Sekhukhune United) Substitution at 87'
- 75'Taahir Goedeman (Durban City) Substitution at 75'
- 71'Miguel Timm (Sekhukhune United) Substitution at 71'
- 71'Tshepo Mokoane (Sekhukhune United) Substitution at 71'
- 62'Saziso Magawana (Durban City) Substitution at 62'
- 45'Thabo Nodada (Durban City) Substitution at 45'
- 45'Joslin Kamatuka (Durban City) Substitution at 45'
- 45'Brooklyn Poggenpoel (Durban City) Substitution at 45'
- 45'Sikhosonke Langa (Sekhukhune United) Substitution at 45'
- 15'Thabang Monare (Sekhukhune United) Goal at 15'
- 10'Bradley Grobler (Sekhukhune United) Goal at 10'
Top performers
Sekhukhune Utd
- Ngoanamello RammalaShots4
- Manuel SapungaSaves2
Durban
- Samkelo MasekoShots2
- Darren KeetSaves4
Line-ups
Sekhukhune Utd4-2-3-14-2-3-1Durban
99Maphathe
⚽
17Grobler
⚽8Monare
19Thokolo
Sekhukhune Utd
- 30Manuel SapungaG
- 19Medupi ThokoloCD-L
- 3Bright NdlovuCD-R
- 25Vuyo LetlapaLB
- 28Tsepo MatsimbiRB
- 11Ngoanamello RammalaAM
- 8Thabang MonareLM
- 15Siphesihle MkhizeRM
- 17Bradley GroblerF
- 7Matlala Keletso MakgalwaAM-L
- 10Vusumuzi MncubeAM-R
Durban
- 1Darren KeetG
- 22Liam De KockCD-L
- 5Siphamandla NcananaCD-R
- 30Mfanafuthi MkhizeLB
- 99Katlego MaphatheRB
- 15Bokang MokwenaAM
- 8Athini JodwanaLM
- 17Kyle JurgensRM
- 20Jean LwambaF
- 7Haashim DomingoAM-L
- 10Samkelo MasekoAM-R
