Saudi Pro League

Al Shabab

Al Shabab

LDDLL

2-3

Finished
Al Qadsiah

Al Qadsiah

LWLLD
Wednesday, December 31 at 05:30 PMPrince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium

Summary

First half

  • 12'
    Goal
  • Yellow card for Unai Hernandez
    30'
  • 31'
    Penalty goal
  • Yellow card for Abdullah Saeed
    39'
  • 41'
    Goal
  • Substitution
    45'

Second half

  • 46'
    Yellow card for Mateo Retegui
  • Yellow card for Wesley Hoedt
    52'
  • Goal
    61'
  • Substitution
    66'
  • 68'
    Substitution
  • 75'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    77'
  • Yellow card for Josh Brownhill
    80'
  • Substitution
    81'
  • 81'
    Yellow card for Musab Al-Juwayr
  • 81'
    Substitution
  • 81'
    Substitution
  • Penalty goal
    90'+2'

Statistics

38%Possession62%
14Shots11
6Shots on target6
6Corners6
9Fouls15
4Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
3Saves4
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0

Commentary

90'+2'Yannick Carrasco (Al Shabab) Penalty - Scored at 92'Show full commentary
  • 90'+2'Yannick Carrasco (Al Shabab) Penalty - Scored at 92'
  • 81'Turki Al-Ammar (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 81'
  • 81'Ali Abdullah Hazzazi (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 81'
  • 81'Musab Al-Juwayr (Al Qadsiah) Yellow Card at 81'
  • 81'Nawaf Al Saadi (Al Shabab) Substitution at 81'
  • 80'Josh Brownhill (Al Shabab) Yellow Card at 80'
  • 77'Hammam Al-Hammami (Al Shabab) Substitution at 77'
  • 75'Saif Rashad Mohamed (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 75'
  • 68'Hussain Al-Qahtani (Al Qadsiah) Substitution at 68'
  • 66'Faisal Al Sibyani (Al Shabab) Substitution at 66'
  • 61'Josh Brownhill (Al Shabab) Goal at 61'
  • 52'Wesley Hoedt (Al Shabab) Yellow Card at 52'
  • 46'Mateo Retegui (Al Qadsiah) Yellow Card at 46'
  • 45'Carlos (Al Shabab) Substitution at 45'
  • 41'Nahitan Nández (Al Qadsiah) Goal at 41'
  • 39'Abdullah Saeed (Al Shabab) Yellow Card at 39'
  • 31'Julián Quiñones (Al Qadsiah) Penalty - Scored at 31'
  • 30'Unai Hernandez (Al Shabab) Yellow Card at 30'
  • 12'Mateo Retegui (Al Qadsiah) Goal at 12'

Momentum

Al ShababAl Qadsiah
153045607590

Top performers

Al Shabab

  • Yannick CarrascoShots4
  • Marcelo GroheSaves3

Al Qadsiah

  • Julián QuiñonesShots5
  • Koen CasteelsSaves4

Line-ups

Al Shabab3-4-2-15-3-2Al Qadsiah
1Casteels
22Baah
12Al-Shahrani
17Álvarez
2Al-Shamat
6Nacho
10Al-Juwayr
5Weigl
8Nández
32Retegui
33Quiñones
10Carrasco
37Saeed
7Hernandez
31Balobaid
8Brownhill
16Al-Sabiyani
29Adli
4Hoedt
2Shwirekh
5Makki
43Grohe

Al Shabab

  • 43Marcelo GroheG
  • 2Mohammed Al ShwirekhCD
  • 4Wesley HoedtCD-L
  • 5Ali MakkiCD-R
  • 8Josh BrownhillCM-L
  • 29Yacine AdliCM-R
  • 31Saad BalobaidLM
  • 16Hussain Al-SabiyaniRM
  • 37Abdullah SaeedF
  • 10Yannick CarrascoCF-L
  • 7Unai HernandezCF-R

Al Qadsiah

  • 1Koen CasteelsG
  • 17Gastón ÁlvarezCD
  • 12Yasser Al-ShahraniCD-L
  • 6NachoCD-R
  • 22Christopher Bonsu BaahLB
  • 2Mohammed Abu Al-ShamatRB
  • 5Julian WeiglCM
  • 10Musab Al-JuwayrCM-L
  • 8Nahitan NándezCM-R
  • 32Mateo ReteguiCF-L
  • 33Julián QuiñonesCF-R

Head to head

  • Feb 13, 25Al Shabab2-3Al Qadsiah
  • Sep 15, 24Al Qadsiah0-1Al Shabab
Al Shabab vs Al Qadsiah 2-3 · Saudi Pro League | Golazo Scores