Saudi King's Cup

AB

Al Bukayriyah

LL

2:3

Finished
Al Hazem

Al Hazem

LDLWW
Sunday, August 16 at 04:15 PMAl-Bukayriyah Club Stadium

Summary

First half

  • 5'
    Goal
  • Yellow card for Musa Al Harbi
    19'
  • Goal
    27'
  • 37'
    Goal

Second half

  • 53'
    Yellow card for Mohamed Amine Ben Hamida
  • 55'
    Yellow card for Abdurahman Al-Dakheel
  • 57'
    Yellow card for Sultan Tanker
  • 59'
    Yellow card for Mory Konaté
  • 63'
    Substitution
  • 65'
    Goal
  • Substitution
    69'
  • 70'
    Yellow card for Mohammed Turki Al Hamdani
  • Substitution
    73'
  • 77'
    Substitution
  • 77'
    Substitution
  • Yellow card for Hicham Faik
    87'
  • 89'
    Substitution
  • 90'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    90'+3'
  • Yellow card for Hazza Mohammed Asseri
    90'+3'

Statistics

42%Possession58%
8Shots14
3Shots on target6
4Corners5
13Fouls15
3Yellow cards5
0Red cards1
2Offsides3
3Saves2
182Accurate passes281
254Total passes340

Commentary

90'+3'Hazza Mohammed Asseri (Al Bukayriyah) Yellow Card at 90'+3'Show full commentary
  • 90'+3'Hazza Mohammed Asseri (Al Bukayriyah) Yellow Card at 90'+3'
  • 90'+3'Yazid Jadhami (Al Bukayriyah) Substitution at 90'+3'
  • 90'Amadou Bamba Dieng (Al Hazem) Substitution at 90'
  • 89'Mohammed Issa (Al Hazem) Substitution at 89'
  • 87'Hicham Faik (Al Bukayriyah) Yellow Card at 87'
  • 77'Ahmed Al-Nakhli (Al Hazem) Substitution at 77'
  • 77'Abdulaziz Aldhuwayhi (Al Hazem) Substitution at 77'
  • 73'Hazza Mohammed Asseri (Al Bukayriyah) Substitution at 73'
  • 70'Mohammed Turki Al Hamdani (Al Hazem) Yellow Card at 70'
  • 69'Meshal Sani (Al Bukayriyah) Substitution at 69'
  • 68'Mohamed Amine Ben Hamida (Al Hazem) Own Goal at 68'
  • 65'Sultan Tanker (Al Hazem) Goal at 65'
  • 63'Sofiane Bendebka (Al Hazem) Substitution at 63'
  • 59'Mory Konaté (Al Hazem) Yellow Card at 59'
  • 57'Sultan Tanker (Al Hazem) Yellow Card at 57'
  • 55'Abdurahman Al-Dakheel (Al Hazem) Yellow Card at 55'
  • 53'Mohamed Amine Ben Hamida (Al Hazem) Yellow Card at 53'
  • 37'Afimico Pululu (Al Hazem) Goal at 37'
  • 27'Saad Al-Muwalad (Al Bukayriyah) Goal at 27'
  • 19'Musa Al Harbi (Al Bukayriyah) Yellow Card at 19'
  • 5'Afimico Pululu (Al Hazem) Goal at 5'

Momentum

BukayriyahAl Hazem
15304560

Top performers

Bukayriyah

  • Mohammed Al MahmudiShots2
  • Hicham FaikAccurate passes32
  • Hatan AhmedInterventions7
  • Mansour JawharSaves3

Al Hazem

  • Afimico PululuShots3
  • Abdurahman Al-DakheelAccurate passes41
  • Saud Al RashedInterventions5
  • Ibrahim ZaidSaves2

Line-ups

Bukayriyah3-5-24-4-2Al Hazem
23Zaid
3Hamida
34Al-Dakheel
2Rashed
4Tanker
17Mugisha
70Al-Shamrani
8Konaté
77Hamdani
98Hujaili
9Pululu
34Zakir
11Al-Muwalad
66Sharahili
8Faik
6Al-Barakah
13Sunaytan
7Mahmudi
3Ahmed
19Piñero
23Harbi
17Jawhar

Bukayriyah

  • 17Mansour JawharG
  • 19Fernando PiñeroCD
  • 3Hatan AhmedCD-L
  • 23Musa Al HarbiCD-R
  • 8Hicham FaikCM-L
  • 7Mohammed Al MahmudiCM-R
  • 6Abdulrahman Al-BarakahAM
  • 66Rayan SharahiliLM
  • 13Ibrahim Al SunaytanRM
  • 34Yassine ZakirCF-L
  • 11Saad Al-MuwaladCF-R

Al Hazem

  • 23Ibrahim ZaidG
  • 34Abdurahman Al-DakheelCD-L
  • 4Sultan TankerCD-R
  • 3Mohamed Amine Ben HamidaLB
  • 2Saud Al RashedRB
  • 17Bonheur MugishaCM-L
  • 8Mory KonatéCM-R
  • 70Ahmed Al-ShamraniLM
  • 77Mohammed Turki Al HamdaniRM
  • 98Ayman Al HujailiCF-L
  • 9Afimico PululuCF-R