Colombian Primera A

Millonarios
WLDWD
0-0
Finished
Once Caldas
LLLWD
Thursday, October 30 at 01:20 AMNemesio Camacho (El Campin)
Summary
First half
- Yellow card for Nicolás Árevalo1'
- 12'Yellow card for Kevin Tamayo
- 29'Yellow card for Robert Mejía
Second half
- 53'Yellow card for Mateo García
- ⇅Cristián Cañozales on, Beckham Castro off63'
- 67'⇅Déinner Quiñónes on, Alejandro García off
- 67'⇅Jefry Zapata on, Michael Barrios off
- Yellow card for Samuel Martín68'
- ⇅Jorge Hurtado on, Nicolás Árevalo off72'
- 79'Yellow card for Jorge Cardona
- ⇅Santiago Giordana on, Leonardo Castro off84'
Statistics
52%Possession48%
15Shots14
1Shots on target3
10Corners4
16Fouls9
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
2Offsides2
3Saves1
356Accurate passes331
414Total passes389
Commentary
Match ends, Millonarios 0, Once Caldas 0.Show full commentary
- Match ends, Millonarios 0, Once Caldas 0.
- 90'+7'Second Half ends, Millonarios 0, Once Caldas 0.
- 90'+5'Foul by Santiago Giordana (Millonarios).
- 90'+5'Déinner Quiñónes (Once Caldas) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 90'+5'Attempt missed. Jefry Zapata (Once Caldas) header from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Mateo Zuleta with a cross following a corner.
- 90'+4'Corner, Once Caldas. Conceded by Diego Novoa.
- 90'+4'Attempt saved. Jefry Zapata (Once Caldas) left footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Diego Novoa (Millonarios). Assisted by Déinner Quiñónes.
- 90'+3'Foul by Jorge Arias (Millonarios).
- 90'+3'Déinner Quiñónes (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 90'+3'Attempt missed. David Silva (Millonarios) left footed shot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the left. Assisted by Jorge Hurtado.
- 90'+2'Attempt missed. Mateo García (Once Caldas) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the left. Assisted by Déinner Quiñónes.
- 90'+1'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Kevin Tamayo.
- 90'+1'Attempt missed. Santiago Giordana (Millonarios) right footed shot from the right side of the box is too high. Assisted by Cristián Cañozales with a cross.
- 90'+1'Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.
- 90'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Kevin Tamayo.
- 89'Attempt missed. Danovis Banguero (Millonarios) left footed shot from the left side of the box is close, but misses the top left corner. Assisted by Cristián Cañozales.
- 87'Offside, Once Caldas. Dayro Moreno is caught offside.
- 85'Attempt missed. Santiago Giordana (Millonarios) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Stiven Vega.
- 84'Substitution, Millonarios. Santiago Giordana replaces Leonardo Castro.
- 82'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
- 82'Delay in match because of an injury Danovis Banguero (Millonarios).
- 81'Juan Cuesta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 81'Foul by Danovis Banguero (Millonarios).
- 80'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Jerson Malagón.
- 79'Jorge Cardona (Once Caldas) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 79'Jorge Hurtado (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 79'Foul by Jorge Cardona (Once Caldas).
- 78'Mateo García (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 78'Foul by Stiven Vega (Millonarios).
- 77'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Déinner Quiñónes.
- 77'Attempt blocked. Jorge Arias (Millonarios) left footed shot from the left side of the box is blocked.
- 77'Attempt blocked. David Silva (Millonarios) header from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Edwin Mosquera with a cross.
- 76'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Jorge Cardona.
- 76'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Kevin Tamayo.
- 73'Attempt missed. Robert Mejía (Once Caldas) left footed shot from outside the box misses to the right. Assisted by Dayro Moreno.
- 72'Substitution, Millonarios. Jorge Hurtado replaces Nicolás Árevalo.
- 71'Robert Mejía (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 71'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 71'Foul by Mateo García (Once Caldas).
- 71'David Silva (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 69'Attempt blocked. Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) right footed shot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assisted by Jerson Malagón.
- 68'Samuel Martín (Millonarios) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 68'Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 68'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 67'Substitution, Once Caldas. Jefry Zapata replaces Michael Barrios.
- 67'Substitution, Once Caldas. Déinner Quiñónes replaces Alejandro García.
- 65'Offside, Once Caldas. Mateo Zuleta is caught offside.
- 64'Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 64'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 63'Substitution, Millonarios. Cristián Cañozales replaces Beckham Castro.
- 63'Attempt missed. Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) right footed shot from the right side of the box is too high. Assisted by Michael Barrios.
- 62'Corner, Once Caldas. Conceded by Alex Moreno.
- 61'Mateo García (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 61'Foul by Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios).
- 60'Foul by Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas).
- 60'Edwin Mosquera (Millonarios) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 59'Foul by Jorge Arias (Millonarios).
- 59'Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 58'Attempt blocked. Leonardo Castro (Millonarios) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Nicolás Árevalo.
- 57'Attempt missed. Edwin Mosquera (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by David Silva.
- 56'Attempt missed. Michael Barrios (Once Caldas) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Kevin Tamayo with a cross.
- 56'Attempt saved. Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) left footed shot from a difficult angle on the left is saved in the bottom right corner by Diego Novoa (Millonarios). Assisted by Alejandro García.
- 55'Attempt missed. Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right.
- 55'Attempt blocked. Edwin Mosquera (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by David Silva.
- 54'Attempt blocked. Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 54'Attempt blocked. Alejandro García (Once Caldas) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Dayro Moreno.
- 53'Mateo García (Once Caldas) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 53'Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 53'Foul by Mateo García (Once Caldas).
- 52'Foul by Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios).
- 52'Alejandro García (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 49'Leonardo Castro (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 49'Foul by Jorge Cardona (Once Caldas).
- 48'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 48'Alejandro García (Once Caldas) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 47'Offside, Millonarios. David Silva is caught offside.
- 47'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by James Aguirre.
- 47'Attempt saved. David Silva (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom left corner by James Aguirre (Once Caldas). Assisted by Leonardo Castro.
- 45'Second Half begins Millonarios 0, Once Caldas 0.
- 45'+2'First Half ends, Millonarios 0, Once Caldas 0.
- 45'+1'Fourth official has announced 2 minutes of added time.
- 43'Attempt saved. Michael Barrios (Once Caldas) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Diego Novoa (Millonarios). Assisted by Dayro Moreno.
- 40'Robert Mejía (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 40'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 39'Attempt missed. Beckham Castro (Millonarios) right footed shot from the right side of the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Alex Moreno following a fast break.
- 37'Foul by Michael Barrios (Once Caldas).
- 37'Danovis Banguero (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 35'Attempt missed. Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Edwin Mosquera.
- 30'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Mateo García.
- 29'Foul by Mateo García (Once Caldas).
- 29'David Silva (Millonarios) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 29'Robert Mejía (Once Caldas) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 29'Foul by Robert Mejía (Once Caldas).
- 29'David Silva (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 26'Corner, Once Caldas. Conceded by Jorge Arias.
- 20'Offside, Millonarios. Edwin Mosquera is caught offside.
- 20'Attempt missed. Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) right footed shot from the right side of the box misses to the right following a set piece situation.
- 19'Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 19'Foul by Stiven Vega (Millonarios).
- 18'Corner, Once Caldas. Conceded by Danovis Banguero.
- 16'Attempt blocked. Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 12'Kevin Tamayo (Once Caldas) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 12'Leonardo Castro (Millonarios) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 12'Foul by Kevin Tamayo (Once Caldas).
- 11'Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 11'Foul by Samuel Martín (Millonarios).
- 10'Attempt missed. Alejandro García (Once Caldas) right footed shot from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Michael Barrios following a fast break.
- 9'Attempt missed. Dayro Moreno (Once Caldas) right footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the left from a direct free kick.
- 7'Mateo Zuleta (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 7'Foul by Stiven Vega (Millonarios).
- 6'Attempt missed. Jorge Arias (Millonarios) header from the right side of the box is close, but misses the top right corner. Assisted by David Silva with a cross following a corner.
- 6'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Kevin Tamayo.
- 5'Corner, Millonarios. Conceded by Kevin Tamayo.
- 1'Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 1'Mateo García (Once Caldas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 1'Foul by Nicolás Árevalo (Millonarios).
- First Half begins.
- Lineups are announced and players are warming up.
Momentum
MillonariosOnce Caldas
153045607590
Top performers
Millonarios
- David SilvaShots3
- David SilvaAccurate passes56
- Diego NovoaSaves3
Once Caldas
- Dayro MorenoShots5
- Robert MejíaAccurate passes54
- James AguirreSaves1
Line-ups
Millonarios4-2-3-14-4-2Once Caldas
12Aguirre
34Cardona
88Mejía
5Arévalo
70Mosquera
Millonarios
- 12Diego NovoaG
- 17Jorge AriasCD-L
- 29Alex MorenoCD-R
- 20Danovis BangueroLB
- 3Samuel MartínRB
- 14David SilvaAM
- 5Nicolás ArévaloLM
- 28Stiven VegaRM
- 23Leonardo CastroF
- 70Edwin MosqueraAM-L
- 11Beckham CastroAM-R
Once Caldas
- 12James AguirreG
- 3Jerson MalagónCD-L
- 34Jorge CardonaCD-R
- 30Kevin TamayoLB
- 22Juan CuestaRB
- 88Robert MejíaCM-L
- 19Mateo GarcíaCM-R
- 28Mateo ZuletaLM
- 7Michael BarriosRM
- 17Dayro MorenoCF-L
- 20Alejandro GarcíaCF-R
Head to head
- Jun 12, 25Millonarios2-2Once Caldas
- Jun 09, 25Once Caldas0-0Millonarios
- May 12, 25Once Caldas2-2Millonarios
- Mar 06, 25Once Caldas1-0Millonarios
- Sep 08, 24Once Caldas1-1Millonarios
