Colombian Primera A

Deportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira

DWLLL

0-0

Finished
Llaneros FC

Llaneros FC

LLWLW
Sunday, September 14 at 11:20 PMCentenario de Armenia

Summary

First half

  • Yellow card for Juan Ríos
    26'

Second half

  • 60'
    Yellow card for Bryan Urueña
  • Víctor Mejía on, Juan Ríos off
    63'
  • Jhon Largacha on, Yúber Quiñones off
    63'
  • 63'
    Julián Angulo on, Bryan Urueña off
  • 64'
    Brian Benítez on, Yéiler Góez off
  • Marco Pérez on, Gustavo Torres off
    75'
  • Walmer Pacheco on, Jordy Monroy off
    75'
  • Yellow card for Víctor Mejía
    77'
  • 82'
    Eyder Restrepo on, Marlon Sierra off
  • 82'
    Luis Miranda on, Érik Bodencer off
  • Yesus Cabrera on, Merheg Enciso off
    88'
  • 90'+2'
    Yellow card for Eyder Restrepo

Statistics

53%Possession47%
13Shots7
5Shots on target2
8Corners4
9Fouls11
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
3Offsides3
2Saves5
308Accurate passes284
388Total passes362

Commentary

Match ends, Deportivo Pereira 0, Llaneros 0.Show full commentary
  • Match ends, Deportivo Pereira 0, Llaneros 0.
  • 90'+12'Second Half ends, Deportivo Pereira 0, Llaneros 0.
  • 90'+10'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Miguel Ortega.
  • 90'+10'Attempt saved. Marco Pérez (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from very close range is saved in the bottom right corner by Miguel Ortega (Llaneros).
  • 90'+10'Attempt saved. Yesus Cabrera (Deportivo Pereira) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom right corner by Miguel Ortega (Llaneros). Assisted by Víctor Mejía.
  • 90'+9'Foul by Andrés López (Llaneros).
  • 90'+9'Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 90'+8'Luis Miranda (Llaneros) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 90'+8'Foul by Víctor Mejía (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 90'+5'VAR Decision: No Penalty Deportivo Pereira.
  • 90'+3'Offside, Deportivo Pereira. Marco Pérez is caught offside.
  • 90'+2'Eyder Restrepo (Llaneros) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 90'+2'Foul by Eyder Restrepo (Llaneros).
  • 90'+2'Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 90'Fourth official has announced 10 minutes of added time.
  • 88'Substitution, Deportivo Pereira. Yesus Cabrera replaces Merheg Enciso.
  • 87'Luis Miranda (Llaneros) hits the right post with a left footed shot from the left side of the box. Assisted by Brian Benítez.
  • 86'Attempt saved. Andrés López (Llaneros) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the top left corner by Salvador Ichazo (Deportivo Pereira). Assisted by Julián Angulo.
  • 84'Attempt saved. Brian Benítez (Llaneros) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top left corner by Salvador Ichazo (Deportivo Pereira). Assisted by Julián Angulo.
  • 82'Substitution, Llaneros. Luis Miranda replaces Érik Bodencer.
  • 82'Substitution, Llaneros. Eyder Restrepo replaces Marlon Sierra.
  • 81'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 81'Delay in match because of an injury Francisco Meza (Llaneros).
  • 78'Foul by Andrés López (Llaneros).
  • 78'Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 77'Víctor Mejía (Deportivo Pereira) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 77'Foul by Víctor Mejía (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 77'Brian Benítez (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 76'Attempt missed. Juan Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) header from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Darwin Quintero with a cross following a corner.
  • 76'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Miguel Ortega.
  • 76'Attempt saved. Walmer Pacheco (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top right corner by Miguel Ortega (Llaneros). Assisted by Darwin Quintero.
  • 75'Substitution, Deportivo Pereira. Walmer Pacheco replaces Jordy Monroy.
  • 75'Substitution, Deportivo Pereira. Marco Pérez replaces Gustavo Torres.
  • 73'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 73'Delay in match because of an injury Marlon Sierra (Llaneros).
  • 71'Attempt missed. Gustavo Torres (Deportivo Pereira) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Darwin Quintero with a cross following a corner.
  • 71'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Jhojan Escobar.
  • 70'Attempt saved. Jhon Largacha (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from the right side of the box is saved in the bottom right corner by Miguel Ortega (Llaneros). Assisted by Darwin Quintero.
  • 69'Offside, Llaneros. Julián Angulo is caught offside.
  • 68'Marlon Sierra (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 68'Foul by Gustavo Torres (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 66'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Miguel Ortega.
  • 66'Attempt saved. Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom right corner by Miguel Ortega (Llaneros).
  • 64'Foul by Jan Angulo (Llaneros).
  • 64'Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 64'Substitution, Llaneros. Brian Benítez replaces Yéiler Góez.
  • 63'Substitution, Llaneros. Julián Angulo replaces Bryan Urueña.
  • 63'Substitution, Deportivo Pereira. Jhon Largacha replaces Yúber Quiñones.
  • 63'Substitution, Deportivo Pereira. Víctor Mejía replaces Juan Ríos.
  • 60'Bryan Urueña (Llaneros) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 60'Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 60'Foul by Bryan Urueña (Llaneros).
  • 60'Yéiler Góez (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 60'Foul by Omar Albornoz (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 58'Offside, Deportivo Pereira. Yúber Quiñones is caught offside.
  • 56'Corner, Llaneros. Conceded by José Moya.
  • 56'Attempt blocked. Yéiler Góez (Llaneros) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Érik Bodencer.
  • 55'Corner, Llaneros. Conceded by Juan Quintero.
  • 50'Kelvin Osorio (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 50'Foul by Yéiler Góez (Llaneros).
  • 46'Attempt blocked. Merheg Enciso (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Gustavo Torres with a cross.
  • 45'Second Half begins Deportivo Pereira 0, Llaneros 0.
  • 45'+3'First Half ends, Deportivo Pereira 0, Llaneros 0.
  • 45'+2'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Francisco Meza.
  • 45'+1'Corner, Llaneros. Conceded by Juan Quintero.
  • 45'Fourth official has announced 2 minutes of added time.
  • 45'Attempt missed. Kelvin Osorio (Deportivo Pereira) header from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Gustavo Torres with a cross.
  • 44'Yúber Quiñones (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 44'Foul by Jan Angulo (Llaneros).
  • 40'José Moya (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 40'Foul by Francisco Meza (Llaneros).
  • 38'Corner, Llaneros. Conceded by Jordy Monroy.
  • 37'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Marlon Sierra.
  • 36'Attempt blocked. Omar Albornoz (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Jordy Monroy with a cross.
  • 34'Attempt missed. Gustavo Torres (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Kelvin Osorio with a cross.
  • 32'Attempt missed. Yúber Quiñones (Deportivo Pereira) left footed shot from outside the box misses to the right. Assisted by Juan Ríos.
  • 31'Attempt missed. Yéiler Góez (Llaneros) right footed shot from the left side of the box is close, but misses to the right. Assisted by Daniel Mantilla.
  • 30'Yúber Quiñones (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 30'Foul by Marlon Sierra (Llaneros).
  • 27'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
  • 27'Delay in match because of an injury Darwin Quintero (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 26'Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
  • 26'Yéiler Góez (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 26'Foul by Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 23'Merheg Enciso (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick on the left wing.
  • 23'Foul by Howell Mena (Llaneros).
  • 21'José Moya (Deportivo Pereira) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 21'Foul by Howell Mena (Llaneros).
  • 21'Attempt blocked. Howell Mena (Llaneros) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
  • 19'Foul by Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 19'Bryan Urueña (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
  • 18'Foul by Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 18'Andrés López (Llaneros) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
  • 17'Handball by Gustavo Torres (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 13'Attempt blocked. Gustavo Torres (Deportivo Pereira) right footed shot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assisted by Merheg Enciso with a headed pass.
  • 12'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Daniel Mantilla.
  • 11'Corner, Deportivo Pereira. Conceded by Marlon Sierra.
  • 10'Offside, Llaneros. Bryan Urueña is caught offside.
  • 9'Offside, Deportivo Pereira. Merheg Enciso is caught offside.
  • 6'Handball by Juan Ríos (Deportivo Pereira).
  • 5'Attempt missed. Yéiler Góez (Llaneros) right footed shot from more than 35 yards is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Marlon Sierra.
  • 2'Offside, Llaneros. Jhojan Escobar is caught offside.
  • First Half begins.
  • Lineups are announced and players are warming up.

Momentum

PereiraLlaneros FC
153045607590

Top performers

Pereira

  • Gustavo TorresShots3
  • Kelvin OsorioAccurate passes54
  • Salvador IchazoSaves2

Llaneros FC

  • Yeiler GoezShots3
  • Francisco MezaAccurate passes33
  • Miguel OrtegaSaves5

Line-ups

Pereira4-2-3-14-1-4-1Llaneros FC
1Ortega
16Escobar
21Meza
20Angulo
2Mena
70Goez
10Urueña
6Sierra
19Mantilla
8López
24Bodencer
9Merheg
33Osorio
13Quiñones
7Quintero
17Torres
14Rios
80Albornoz
3Moya
27Monroy
4Quintero
1Ichazo

Pereira

  • 1Salvador IchazoG
  • 3José David MoyaCD-L
  • 4Juan QuinteroCD-R
  • 80Omar AlbornozLB
  • 27Jordy MonroyRB
  • 7Darwin QuinteroAM
  • 33Kelvin OsorioLM
  • 14Juan David RiosRM
  • 9Samy Jr. MerhegF
  • 13Yuber QuiñonesAM-L
  • 17Gustavo TorresAM-R

Llaneros FC

  • 1Miguel OrtegaG
  • 21Francisco MezaCD-L
  • 2Howell MenaCD-R
  • 6Marlon SierraDM
  • 16Jhojan EscobarLB
  • 20Jan AnguloRB
  • 70Yeiler GoezCM-L
  • 8Andrés LópezCM-R
  • 10Bryan UrueñaLM
  • 19Daniel MantillaRM
  • 24Erik BodencerF

Head to head

  • Apr 01, 25Llaneros FC2-1Deportivo Pereira
  • Aug 04, 19Deportivo Pereira1-0Llaneros FC
  • May 28, 19Deportivo Pereira1-0Llaneros FC
  • May 19, 19Llaneros FC1-2Deportivo Pereira
  • Feb 17, 19Llaneros FC0-0Deportivo Pereira
Deportivo Pereira vs Llaneros FC 0-0 · Colombian Primera A | Golazo Scores