Peruvian Liga 1

Deportivo Garcilaso
DDLLW
0-1
Finished
Sporting Cristal
LDDWL
Sunday, October 19 at 10:30 PMEstadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Summary
Second half
- 49'Yellow card for Felipe Vizeu
- 56'Yellow card for Maxloren Castro
- â Substitution57'
- 64'â Substitution
- â Substitution67'
- Yellow card for Erick Canales71'
- 71'â Substitution
- 71'â Substitution
- â Substitution75'
- 80'â Substitution
- 81'â Substitution
- 88'âœGoal
- Yellow card for Orlando Nuñez90'+1'
- Yellow card for Carlos BeltrĂĄn90'+5'
Statistics
37%Possession63%
10Shots18
3Shots on target5
4Corners8
10Fouls11
3Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
4Saves3
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0
Commentary
90'+5'Carlos BeltrĂĄn (Deportivo Garcilaso) Yellow Card at 95'Show full commentary
- 90'+5'Carlos BeltrĂĄn (Deportivo Garcilaso) Yellow Card at 95'
- 90'+1'Orlando Nuñez (Deportivo Garcilaso) Yellow Card at 91'
- 88'Irven Ăvila (Sporting Cristal) Goal at 88'
- 81'Yoshimar YotĂșn (Sporting Cristal) Substitution at 81'
- 80'Fernando Pacheco (Sporting Cristal) Substitution at 80'
- 75'José Gallardo (Deportivo Garcilaso) Substitution at 75'
- 71'Irven Ăvila (Sporting Cristal) Substitution at 71'
- 71'NicolĂĄs Pasquini (Sporting Cristal) Substitution at 71'
- 71'Erick Canales (Deportivo Garcilaso) Yellow Card at 71'
- 67'Yuriel Celi (Deportivo Garcilaso) Substitution at 67'
- 64'Gerald TĂĄvara (Sporting Cristal) Substitution at 64'
- 57'José Luis Sinisterra (Deportivo Garcilaso) Substitution at 57'
- 56'Maxloren Castro (Sporting Cristal) Yellow Card at 56'
- 49'Felipe Vizeu (Sporting Cristal) Yellow Card at 49'
Momentum
GarcilasoSporting Cristal
âœ
1530456075
Top performers
Garcilaso
- Pablo ErustesShots3
- Patrick ZubczukSaves4
Sporting Cristal
- Maxloren CastroShots3
- Diego EnriquezSaves3
Line-ups
Garcilaso5-3-24-3-3Sporting Cristal
6Pretell
47Vizeu
16BeltrĂĄn
Garcilaso
- 1Patrick ZubczukG
- 16Carlos BeltrĂĄnCD
- 13Juan LojasCD-L
- 22Jefferson PortalesCD-R
- 18Orlando NuñezLB
- 55Erick CanalesRB
- 23Xavi MorenoCM
- 10Kevin SandovalCM-L
- 8NicolĂĄs GĂłmezCM-R
- 11Pablo ErustesCF-L
- 19Ezequiel NayaCF-R
Sporting Cristal
- 1Diego EnriquezG
- 96Luis AbramCD-L
- 29Alejandro PositoCD-R
- 5Rafael LutigerLB
- 8Leandro SosaRB
- 6JesĂșs PretellCM
- 10Christofer GonzĂĄlesLM
- 77Catriel CabellosRM
- 47Felipe VizeuF
- 23Maxloren CastroLF
- 7Santiago GonzĂĄlezRF
Head to head
- Jun 15, 25Sporting Cristal3-2Deportivo Garcilaso
- Sep 17, 24Sporting Cristal1-0Deportivo Garcilaso
- Apr 16, 24Deportivo Garcilaso2-3Sporting Cristal
- Aug 13, 23Sporting Cristal3-0Deportivo Garcilaso
- Mar 12, 23Deportivo Garcilaso4-4Sporting Cristal
