Spanish LALIGA

Getafe
DWWLW
2-0
Finished
Real Betis
LWWDD
Sunday, March 8 at 03:15 PMEstadio Coliseum
Summary
First half
- Yellow card for Abdel Abqar34'
- Yellow card for Kiko Femenía36'
- 44'Yellow card for Abde Ezzalzouli
- ⇅Mario Martín on, Abdel Abqar off45'
Second half
- Yellow card for Domingos Duarte58'
- 61'⇅Pablo Fornals on, Álvaro Fidalgo off
- 61'⇅Rodrigo Riquelme on, Nelson Deossa off
- 61'⇅Antony on, Abde Ezzalzouli off
- ⇅Sebastián Boselli on, Domingos Duarte off68'
- 68'⇅Diego Llorente on, Junior Firpo off
- 75'⇅Cédric Bakambu on, Cucho Hernández off
- ⇅Allan Nyom on, Kiko Femenía off77'
- ⇅Diego Rico on, Luis Vázquez off85'
- 90'+2'Yellow card for Antony
Statistics
29%Possession71%
9Shots14
5Shots on target5
3Corners8
19Fouls8
3Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
3Offsides4
5Saves3
135Accurate passes471
225Total passes551
Commentary
Match ends, Getafe 2, Real Betis 0.Show full commentary
- Match ends, Getafe 2, Real Betis 0.
- 90'+4'Second Half ends, Getafe 2, Real Betis 0.
- 90'+2'Antony (Real Betis) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 90'+1'Mauro Arambarri (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 90'+1'Foul by Antony (Real Betis).
- 90'Fourth official has announced 3 minutes of added time.
- 90'Valentín Gómez (Real Betis) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 90'Foul by Allan Nyom (Getafe).
- 90'Attempt saved. Chimy Ávila (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by David Soria (Getafe). Assisted by Valentín Gómez with a cross.
- 89'Ángel Ortiz (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 89'Foul by Diego Rico (Getafe).
- 89'Attempt saved. Cédric Bakambu (Real Betis) left footed shot from very close range is saved in the centre of the goal by David Soria (Getafe). Assisted by Antony.
- 86'Attempt missed. Diego Llorente (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Pablo Fornals with a cross following a corner.
- 86'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Luis Milla.
- 85'Substitution, Getafe. Diego Rico replaces Luis Vázquez.
- 84'Luis Milla (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 84'Foul by Chimy Ávila (Real Betis).
- 81'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by David Soria.
- 80'Handball by Luis Vázquez (Getafe).
- 80'Offside, Real Betis. Cédric Bakambu is caught offside.
- 78'Valentín Gómez (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 78'Foul by Allan Nyom (Getafe).
- 77'Substitution, Getafe. Allan Nyom replaces Kiko Femenía.
- 77'Attempt missed. Rodrigo Riquelme (Real Betis) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Pablo Fornals.
- 75'Substitution, Real Betis. Cédric Bakambu replaces Cucho Hernández.
- 73'Sergi Altimira (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 73'Foul by Mauro Arambarri (Getafe).
- 73'Attempt missed. Marc Bartra (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Sergi Altimira with a cross following a corner.
- 72'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Kiko Femenía.
- 72'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Djené Dakonam.
- 72'Attempt blocked. Rodrigo Riquelme (Real Betis) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 72'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Luis Milla.
- 68'Substitution, Real Betis. Diego Llorente replaces Junior Firpo.
- 68'Substitution, Getafe. Sebastián Boselli replaces Domingos Duarte.
- 68'Attempt missed. Mauro Arambarri (Getafe) header from the centre of the box is just a bit too high. Assisted by Luis Milla with a cross following a corner.
- 67'Corner, Getafe. Conceded by Junior Firpo.
- 66'Marc Bartra (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 66'Foul by Mauro Arambarri (Getafe).
- 61'Attempt missed. Antony (Real Betis) left footed shot from the right side of the box is close, but misses to the left.
- 61'Substitution, Real Betis. Antony replaces Abde Ezzalzouli.
- 61'Substitution, Real Betis. Rodrigo Riquelme replaces Nelson Deossa.
- 61'Substitution, Real Betis. Pablo Fornals replaces Álvaro Fidalgo.
- 58'Domingos Duarte (Getafe) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 58'Foul by Domingos Duarte (Getafe).
- 58'Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 55'Attempt saved. Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom right corner by David Soria (Getafe). Assisted by Junior Firpo with a cross.
- 53'Offside, Getafe. Kiko Femenía is caught offside.
- 50'Nelson Deossa (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 50'Foul by Mario Martín (Getafe).
- 49'Attempt saved. Luis Vázquez (Getafe) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Álvaro Valles (Real Betis).
- 48'Offside, Getafe. Luis Vázquez is caught offside.
- 46'Handball by Chimy Ávila (Real Betis).
- 45'Substitution, Getafe. Mario Martín replaces Abdel Abqar.
- 45'Second Half begins Getafe 2, Real Betis 0.
- 45'+8'First Half ends, Getafe 2, Real Betis 0.
- 45'+8'Attempt missed. Mauro Arambarri (Getafe) header from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Luis Milla with a cross following a corner.
- 45'+7'Corner, Getafe. Conceded by Marc Bartra.
- 45'+6'Attempt missed. Zaid Romero (Getafe) left footed shot from the left side of the box is high and wide to the left.
- 45'+6'Attempt blocked. Zaid Romero (Getafe) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 45'+4'Offside, Real Betis. Cucho Hernández is caught offside.
- 45'+4'Ángel Ortiz (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 45'+4'Foul by Mauro Arambarri (Getafe).
- 45'+2'Nelson Deossa (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 45'+2'Foul by Martín Satriano (Getafe).
- 45'+1'Goal! Getafe 2, Real Betis 0. Martín Satriano (Getafe) right footed shot from outside the box to the high centre of the goal. Assisted by Abdel Abqar.
- 45'Fourth official has announced 7 minutes of added time.
- 44'Abde Ezzalzouli (Real Betis) is shown the yellow card.
- 44'Juan Iglesias (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 44'Foul by Abde Ezzalzouli (Real Betis).
- 39'Luis Vázquez (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 39'Foul by Junior Firpo (Real Betis).
- 37'Attempt missed. Marc Bartra (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box is just a bit too high. Assisted by Chimy Ávila with a cross following a set piece situation.
- 36'Kiko Femenía (Getafe) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 36'Álvaro Fidalgo (Real Betis) wins a free kick on the left wing.
- 36'Foul by Kiko Femenía (Getafe).
- 35'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by David Soria.
- 35'Attempt saved. Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top left corner by David Soria (Getafe).
- 34'Abdel Abqar (Getafe) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 34'Foul by Abdel Abqar (Getafe).
- 34'Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 33'Luis Milla (Getafe) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 33'Foul by Junior Firpo (Real Betis).
- 32'Offside, Getafe. Kiko Femenía is caught offside.
- 30'Foul by Abdel Abqar (Getafe).
- 30'Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 30'Offside, Real Betis. Cucho Hernández is caught offside.
- 29'Ángel Ortiz (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 29'Foul by Martín Satriano (Getafe).
- 28'Goal! Getafe 1, Real Betis 0. Kiko Femenía (Getafe) right footed shot from the right side of the six yard box to the top right corner.
- 28'Attempt saved. Domingos Duarte (Getafe) header from the centre of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal by Álvaro Valles (Real Betis). Assisted by Juan Iglesias.
- 27'Attempt saved. Domingos Duarte (Getafe) header from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Álvaro Valles (Real Betis). Assisted by Juan Iglesias.
- 26'Foul by Djené Dakonam (Getafe).
- 26'Abde Ezzalzouli (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 23'Offside, Real Betis. Valentín Gómez is caught offside.
- 23'Attempt missed. Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Chimy Ávila with a cross following a corner.
- 22'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Zaid Romero.
- 20'Álvaro Fidalgo (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 20'Foul by Luis Milla (Getafe).
- 19'Attempt missed. Nelson Deossa (Real Betis) left footed shot from outside the box is too high following a corner.
- 18'Corner, Real Betis. Conceded by Abdel Abqar.
- 17'Juan Iglesias (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 17'Foul by Ángel Ortiz (Real Betis).
- 15'Attempt missed. Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) header from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Chimy Ávila with a cross.
- 12'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
- 8'Delay in match (Real Betis).
- 7'Corner, Getafe. Conceded by Ángel Ortiz.
- 6'Foul by Cucho Hernández (Real Betis).
- 6'Abdel Abqar (Getafe) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 4'Foul by Abdel Abqar (Getafe).
- 4'Cucho Hernández (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 3'Handball by Martín Satriano (Getafe).
- 2'Attempt saved. Álvaro Fidalgo (Real Betis) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom right corner by David Soria (Getafe).
- 1'Foul by Juan Iglesias (Getafe).
- 1'Chimy Ávila (Real Betis) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- First Half begins.
- Lineups are announced and players are warming up.
Momentum
GetafeBetis
153045607590
Top performers
Getafe
- Zaid RomeroShots2
- Luis MillaAccurate passes24
- David SoriaSaves5
Betis
- Cucho HernándezShots4
- Marc BartraAccurate passes77
- Álvaro VallesSaves3
Line-ups
Getafe5-4-14-3-3Betis
9Ávila
19Vázquez
8Arambarri
⚽
10Satriano
⚽
17Femenía
5Milla
21Iglesias
22Duarte
Getafe
- 13David SoriaG
- 22Domingos DuarteCD
- 24Zaid RomeroCD-L
- 3Abdel AbqarCD-R
- 21Juan IglesiasLB
- 2DjenéRB
- 8Mauro ArambarriCM-L
- 5Luis MillaCM-R
- 10Martín SatrianoLM
- 17Kiko FemeníaRM
- 19Luis VázquezF
Betis
- 1Álvaro VallesG
- 16Valentín GómezCD-L
- 5Marc BartraCD-R
- 23Junior FirpoLB
- 40Ángel OrtizRB
- 6Sergi AltimiraCM
- 15Álvaro FidalgoLM
- 18Nelson DeossaRM
- 19Cucho HernándezF
- 10Abde EzzalzouliLF
- 9Chimy ÁvilaRF
Head to head
- Dec 21, 25Real Betis4-0Getafe
- Feb 23, 25Getafe1-2Real Betis
- Sep 18, 24Real Betis2-1Getafe
- Feb 04, 24Real Betis1-1Getafe
- Oct 21, 23Getafe1-1Real Betis






