French Ligue 2

Saint-Étienne

Saint-Étienne

WWWWD

4-0

Finished
Annecy

Annecy

DWWLL
Saturday, March 21 at 07:00 PMStade Geoffroy Guichard

Summary

First half

  • 8'
    Yellow card for Abdel Hbouch
  • Goal
    18'
  • Goal
    23'
  • Goal
    33'
  • Yellow card for Dennis Appiah
    45'+2'
  • 45'
    Substitution

Second half

  • Goal
    63'
  • Substitution
    64'
  • Substitution
    64'
  • 65'
    Substitution
  • 66'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    73'
  • Substitution
    73'
  • Substitution
    79'
  • 83'
    Substitution
  • 83'
    Substitution

Statistics

62%Possession38%
16Shots2
6Shots on target2
6Corners2
19Fouls13
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
2Saves2
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0

Commentary

83'Triston Rowe (Annecy) Substitution at 83'Show full commentary
  • 83'Triston Rowe (Annecy) Substitution at 83'
  • 83'Alexis Casadei (Annecy) Substitution at 83'
  • 79'Ebenezer Annan (Saint-Étienne) Substitution at 79'
  • 73'Igor Miladinovic (Saint-Étienne) Substitution at 73'
  • 73'Aimen Moueffek (Saint-Étienne) Substitution at 73'
  • 66'Kilyan Veniere (Annecy) Substitution at 66'
  • 65'Dion Moise Sahi (Annecy) Substitution at 65'
  • 64'Joshua Duffus (Saint-Étienne) Substitution at 64'
  • 64'Chico Lamba (Saint-Étienne) Substitution at 64'
  • 63'Zuriko Davitashvili (Saint-Étienne) Goal at 63'
  • 45'Travis Patterson (Annecy) Substitution at 45'
  • 45'+2'Dennis Appiah (Saint-Étienne) Yellow Card at 47'
  • 33'Lucas Stassin (Saint-Étienne) Goal at 33'
  • 23'Irvin Cardona (Saint-Étienne) Goal at 23'
  • 18'Kévin Pedro (Saint-Étienne) Goal at 18'
  • 8'Abdel Hbouch (Annecy) Yellow Card at 8'

Momentum

St. ÉtienneAnnecy
15304560

Top performers

St. Étienne

  • Augustine BoakyeShots3
  • Brice MaubleuSaves2

Annecy

  • Abdel HbouchShots1
  • Florian EscalesSaves2

Line-ups

St. Étienne3-4-34-2-3-1Annecy
1Escales
27Kouadio
18Drouhin
41Delphis
6Lajugie
5Kashi
22Billemaz
8Hbouch
11Rodríguez
25Venot
33Paris
22Davitashvili
9Stassin
7Cardona
11Old
14Kante
8Appiah
20Boakye
3Nade
26Cardinal
39Pedro
1Maubleu

St. Étienne

  • 1Brice MaubleuG
  • 26Julien Le CardinalCD
  • 3Mickael NadeCD-L
  • 39Kévin PedroCD-R
  • 14Abdoulaye KanteCM-L
  • 20Augustine BoakyeCM-R
  • 11Ben OldLM
  • 8Dennis AppiahRM
  • 9Lucas StassinF
  • 22Zuriko DavitashviliCF-L
  • 7Irvin CardonaCF-R

Annecy

  • 1Florian EscalesG
  • 18Axel DrouhinCD-L
  • 6Francois LajugieCD-R
  • 27Julien KouadioLB
  • 41Thibault DelphisRB
  • 8Abdel HbouchAM
  • 5Ahmed KashiLM
  • 25Paul VenotRM
  • 33Quentin ParisF
  • 22Clément BillemazAM-L
  • 11Alejandro RodríguezAM-R

Head to head

  • Oct 25, 25Annecy4-0Saint-Étienne
  • Feb 24, 24Saint-Étienne2-1Annecy
  • Aug 28, 23Annecy1-1Saint-Étienne
  • Feb 04, 23Saint-Étienne3-2Annecy
  • Dec 26, 22Annecy2-1Saint-Étienne
Saint-Étienne vs Annecy 4-0 · French Ligue 2 | Golazo Scores