English Women's Super League

West Ham United

West Ham United

LLLLW

0-4

Finished
Chelsea

Chelsea

WWWWW
Sunday, September 28 at 01:30 PMVictoria Road

Summary

First half

  • Yellow card for Shelina Zadorsky
    7'
  • 12'
    Goal
  • 15'
    Goal
  • Red card for Inès Belloumou
    23'
  • 31'
    Yellow card for Millie Bright

Second half

  • 51'
    Yellow card for Nathalie Björn
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • 61'
    Substitution
  • 70'
    Goal
  • 72'
    Substitution
  • 72'
    Substitution
  • Yellow card for Eva Nyström
    77'
  • Substitution
    78'
  • Substitution
    81'
  • Substitution
    81'
  • Substitution
    90'+1'

Statistics

34%Possession66%
13Shots28
2Shots on target12
3Corners13
6Fouls11
2Yellow cards2
1Red cards0
1Offsides3
8Saves2
197Accurate passes459
273Total passes529

Commentary

90'+4'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 94'Show full commentary
  • 90'+4'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 94'
  • 90'+4'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 94'
  • 90'+4'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 94'
  • 90'+3'Yu Endo (West Ham United) Throw In at 93'
  • 90'+3'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 93'
  • 90'+1'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 91'
  • 90'+1'Leila Wandeler (West Ham United) Substitution at 91'
  • 90'Shekiera Martinez (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 90'
  • 90'Yu Endo (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 90'
  • 89'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Free Kick at 89'
  • 89'Oona Siren (West Ham United) Foul at 89'
  • 89'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 89'
  • 88'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 88'
  • 88'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 88'
  • 87'Guro Reiten (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 87'
  • 87'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 87'
  • 87'Sam Kerr (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 87'
  • 87'Maika Hamano (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 87'
  • 86'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 86'
  • 86'Sam Kerr (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 86'
  • 85'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 85'
  • 85'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 85'
  • 85'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Shot Hit Woodwork at 85'
  • 85'Sam Kerr (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 85'
  • 84'Maika Hamano (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 84'
  • 84'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 84'
  • 83'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 83'
  • 83'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Throw In at 83'
  • 82'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Free Kick at 82'
  • 81'Shekiera Martinez (West Ham United) Substitution at 81'
  • 81'Yu Endo (West Ham United) Substitution at 81'
  • 81'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Foul at 81'
  • 80'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 80'
  • 79'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Free Kick at 79'
  • 79'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Handball at 79'
  • 78'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Free Kick at 78'
  • 78'Seraina Piubel (West Ham United) Substitution at 78'
  • 77'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Yellow Card at 77'
  • 77'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Foul at 77'
  • 75'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 75'
  • 75'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 75'
  • 74'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 74'
  • 74'Keira Walsh (Chelsea) Save at 74'
  • 74'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Shot Blocked at 74'
  • 72'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 72'
  • 72'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 72'
  • 72'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Throw In at 72'
  • 72'Sam Kerr (Chelsea) Substitution at 72'
  • 72'Maika Hamano (Chelsea) Substitution at 72'
  • 70'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Assist at 70'
  • 70'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Goal at 70'
  • 70'Hannah Hampton (Chelsea) Save at 70'
  • 70'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Shot On Target at 70'
  • 70'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 70'
  • 70'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 70'
  • 69'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Blocked Pass at 69'
  • 69'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 69'
  • 69'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 69'
  • 68'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 68'
  • 67'Guro Reiten (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 67'
  • 67'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Save at 67'
  • 67'Guro Reiten (Chelsea) Shot Blocked at 67'
  • 67'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 67'
  • 67'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Free Kick at 67'
  • 67'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Offside at 67'
  • 66'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 66'
  • 66'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 66'
  • 66'Oona Siren (West Ham United) Save at 66'
  • 66'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Shot Blocked at 66'
  • 65'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 65'
  • 65'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 65'
  • 64'Keira Walsh (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 64'
  • 64'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 64'
  • 64'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 64'
  • 64'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 64'
  • 63'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 63'
  • 62'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Free Kick at 62'
  • 62'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Foul at 62'
  • 62'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Throw In at 62'
  • 61'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 61'
  • 61'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Throw In at 61'
  • 61'Catarina Macario (Chelsea) Substitution at 61'
  • 60'Sandy Baltimore (Chelsea) Substitution at 60'
  • 60'Guro Reiten (Chelsea) Substitution at 60'
  • 58'Oriane Jean-François (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 58'
  • 58'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 58'
  • 57'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 57'
  • 57'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 57'
  • 57'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 57'
  • 57'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Save at 57'
  • 57'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Shot Blocked at 57'
  • 56'Hannah Hampton (Chelsea) Save at 56'
  • 56'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Free Kick at 56'
  • 55'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Foul at 55'
  • 55'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Free Kick at 55'
  • 55'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Foul at 55'
  • 53'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 53'
  • 53'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 53'
  • 53'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Free Kick at 53'
  • 52'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Offside at 52'
  • 52'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Blocked Pass at 52'
  • 51'Amber Tysiak (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 51'
  • 51'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 51'
  • 51'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Free Kick at 51'
  • 51'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Yellow Card at 51'
  • 51'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Foul at 51'
  • 50'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 50'
  • 49'Oriane Jean-François (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 49'
  • 49'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 49'
  • 49'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Throw In at 49'
  • 48'Keira Walsh (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 48'
  • 48'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Save at 48'
  • 48'Keira Walsh (Chelsea) Shot Blocked at 48'
  • 47'Oriane Jean-François (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 47'
  • 47'Oona Siren (West Ham United) Blocked Pass at 47'
  • 45'+6'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Free Kick at 51'
  • 45'+6'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Foul at 51'
  • 45'+5'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Throw In at 50'
  • 45'+4'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Shot Hit Woodwork at 49'
  • 45'+4'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 49'
  • 45'+3'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 48'
  • 45'+3'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 48'
  • 45'+2'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Throw In at 47'
  • 45'+2'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 47'
  • 45'+1'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 46'
  • 45'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Free Kick at 45'
  • 45'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Foul at 45'
  • 45'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Free Kick at 45'
  • 44'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Foul at 44'
  • 44'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 44'
  • 43'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Free Kick at 43'
  • 43'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Foul at 43'
  • 41'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 41'
  • 41'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Save at 41'
  • 41'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Shot Blocked at 41'
  • 41'Aggie Beever-Jones (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 41'
  • 39'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Save at 39'
  • 39'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Shot Blocked at 39'
  • 38'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 38'
  • 38'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Blocked Pass at 38'
  • 37'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 37'
  • 37'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 37'
  • 36'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Free Kick at 36'
  • 36'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Foul at 36'
  • 35'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 35'
  • 35'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 35'
  • 35'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Throw In at 35'
  • 34'Amber Tysiak (West Ham United) Save at 34'
  • 34'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Shot Blocked at 34'
  • 34'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 34'
  • 33'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 33'
  • 33'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 33'
  • 32'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 32'
  • 32'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Throw In at 32'
  • 32'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Free Kick at 32'
  • 31'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Yellow Card at 31'
  • 31'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Foul at 31'
  • 31'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 31'
  • 31'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 31'
  • 31'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 31'
  • 28'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 28'
  • 28'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Blocked Pass at 28'
  • 27'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 27'
  • 26'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Free Kick at 26'
  • 26'Millie Bright (Chelsea) Offside at 26'
  • 26'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Free Kick at 26'
  • 23'Inès Belloumou (West Ham United) Red Card at 23'
  • 23'Inès Belloumou (West Ham United) Foul at 23'
  • 22'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Free Kick at 22'
  • 22'Nathalie Björn (Chelsea) Foul at 22'
  • 22'Inès Belloumou (West Ham United) Throw In at 22'
  • 20'Veerle Buurman (Chelsea) Corner Kick at 20'
  • 18'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 18'
  • 18'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 18'
  • 18'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Blocked Pass at 18'
  • 17'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 17'
  • 16'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 16'
  • 16'Aggie Beever-Jones (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 16'
  • 15'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Goal at 15'
  • 12'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Assist at 12'
  • 12'Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea) Goal at 12'
  • 11'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 11'
  • 11'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 11'
  • 10'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 10'
  • 10'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 10'
  • 10'Aggie Beever-Jones (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 10'
  • 9'Inès Belloumou (West Ham United) Throw In at 9'
  • 8'Aggie Beever-Jones (Chelsea) Goal - Free-kick at 8'
  • 7'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Yellow Card at 7'
  • 7'Shelina Zadorsky (West Ham United) Foul at 7'
  • 7'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 7'
  • 7'Riko Ueki (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 7'
  • 6'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 6'
  • 6'Keira Walsh (Chelsea) Shot Off Target at 6'
  • 6'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 6'
  • 6'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 6'
  • 5'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Save at 5'
  • 5'Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea) Shot On Target at 5'
  • 5'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Assists Shot at 5'
  • 5'Ffion Morgan (West Ham United) Blocked Pass at 5'
  • 5'Anouk Denton (West Ham United) Throw In at 5'
  • 3'Viviane Asseyi (West Ham United) Shot Off Target at 3'
  • 3'Katrina Gorry (West Ham United) Assists Shot at 3'
  • 3'Kinga Szemik (West Ham United) Free Kick at 3'
  • 2'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Offside at 2'
  • 2'Wieke Kaptein (Chelsea) Blocked Pass at 2'
  • 1'Eva Nyström (West Ham United) Throw In at 1'
  • 1'Alyssa Thompson (Chelsea) Throw In at 1'

Momentum

West Ham Chelsea
153045607590

Top performers

West Ham

  • Viviane AsseyiShots4
  • Oona SirenAccurate passes25
  • Kinga SzemikSaves8

Chelsea

  • Erin CuthbertShots6
  • Millie BrightAccurate passes70
  • Hannah HamptonSaves2

Line-ups

West Ham 4-3-33-4-2-1Chelsea
24Hampton
5Buurman
4Bright
14Björn
12Thompson
27Jean-François
30Walsh
8Cuthbert
18Kaptein
33Beever-Jones
19Kaneryd
20Asseyi
9Ueki
23Morgan
7Belloumou
4Siren
22Gorry
14Zadorsky
5Tysiak
18Denton
13Nyström
1Szemik

West Ham

  • 1Kinga SzemikG
  • 5Amber TysiakCD-L
  • 13Eva NyströmCD-R
  • 14Shelina ZadorskyLB
  • 18Anouk DentonRB
  • 4Oona SirenCM
  • 7Inès BelloumouLM
  • 22Katrina GorryRM
  • 9Riko UekiF
  • 20Viviane AsseyiLF
  • 23Ffion MorganRF

Chelsea

  • 24Hannah HamptonG
  • 4Millie BrightCD
  • 5Veerle BuurmanCD-L
  • 14Nathalie BjörnCD-R
  • 27Oriane Jean-FrançoisCM-L
  • 8Erin CuthbertCM-R
  • 12Alyssa ThompsonLM
  • 30Keira WalshRM
  • 33Aggie Beever-JonesF
  • 18Wieke KapteinCF-L
  • 19Johanna Rytting KanerydCF-R

Head to head

  • Mar 30, 25Chelsea2-2West Ham United
  • Jan 19, 25West Ham United0-5Chelsea
  • Mar 24, 24West Ham United0-2Chelsea
  • Jan 14, 24Chelsea3-1West Ham United
  • Oct 14, 23Chelsea2-0West Ham United
West Ham United vs Chelsea 0-4 · English Women's Super League | Golazo Scores