English League One

Blackpool
WWDWW
4-0
Finished
Rotherham United
WLLLL
Monday, December 29 at 07:45 PMBloomfield Road
Summary
First half
- ⚽Goal11'
- ⚽Goal19'
- 27'Yellow card for Ar'jany Martha
- 29'Yellow card for Kion Etete
- 38'⇅Substitution
Second half
- Yellow card for James Husband55'
- 58'Red card for Jamal Baptiste
- ⚽Goal62'
- ⇅Substitution65'
- ⇅Substitution73'
- ⇅Substitution74'
- ⇅Substitution74'
- 74'⇅Substitution
- 75'⇅Substitution
- 75'⇅Substitution
- 75'⇅Substitution
- ⇅Substitution84'
- ⚽Goal90'+3'
Statistics
60%Possession40%
14Shots11
6Shots on target4
6Corners3
11Fouls14
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
0Offsides0
4Saves2
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0
Commentary
90'+3'Tom Bloxham (Blackpool) Goal at 93'Show full commentary
- 90'+3'Tom Bloxham (Blackpool) Goal at 93'
- 84'Christopher Hamilton (Blackpool) Substitution at 84'
- 75'Liam Kelly (Rotherham United) Substitution at 75'
- 75'Josh Ayres (Rotherham United) Substitution at 75'
- 75'Joseph Rafferty (Rotherham United) Substitution at 75'
- 74'Sean Raggett (Rotherham United) Substitution at 74'
- 74'Lee Evans (Blackpool) Substitution at 74'
- 74'Jordan Brown (Blackpool) Substitution at 74'
- 73'Andy Lyons (Blackpool) Substitution at 73'
- 65'Scott Banks (Blackpool) Substitution at 65'
- 62'Ashley Fletcher (Blackpool) Goal at 62'
- 58'Jamal Baptiste (Rotherham United) Red Card at 58'
- 55'James Husband (Blackpool) Yellow Card at 55'
- 38'Dru Yearwood (Rotherham United) Substitution at 38'
- 29'Kion Etete (Rotherham United) Yellow Card at 29'
- 27'Ar'jany Martha (Rotherham United) Yellow Card at 27'
- 19'Danny Imray (Blackpool) Goal at 19'
- 11'Josh Bowler (Blackpool) Goal at 11'
Momentum
BlackpoolRotherham
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
153045607590
Top performers
Blackpool
- Tom BloxhamShots3
- Bailey Peacock-FarrellSaves4
Rotherham
- Joe PowellShots3
- Cameron DawsonSaves2
Line-ups
Blackpool3-4-1-23-4-1-2Rotherham
44Gore
29Etete
9Hugill
⚽11Fletcher
⚽
14Bloxham
⚽
19Bowler
⚽30Imray
3Husband
Blackpool
- 1Bailey Peacock-FarrellG
- 5Fraser HorsfallCD
- 3James HusbandCD-L
- 4Oliver CaseyCD-R
- 10George HoneymanCM-L
- 8Albie MorganCM-R
- 19Josh BowlerAM
- 26Zachary AshworthLM
- 30Danny ImrayRM
- 11Ashley FletcherCF-L
- 14Tom BloxhamCF-R
Rotherham
- 1Cameron DawsonG
- 26Hamish DouglasCD
- 3Zak JulesCD-L
- 15Jamal BaptisteCD-R
- 44Daniel GoreCM-L
- 7Joe PowellCM-R
- 11Ar'jany MarthaAM
- 6Reece JamesLM
- 22Denzel HallRM
- 29Kion EteteCF-L
- 9Jordan HugillCF-R
Head to head
- Dec 10, 25Rotherham United0-3Blackpool
- Apr 05, 25Rotherham United2-1Blackpool
- Feb 11, 25Blackpool0-0Rotherham United
- Feb 11, 23Blackpool0-0Rotherham United
- Sep 14, 22Rotherham United3-0Blackpool
