Dutch Keuken Kampioen Divisie

Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

LDLDD

2-0

Finished
VVV-Venlo

VVV-Venlo

LDWLD
Friday, April 17 at 06:00 PMGS Staalwerken Stadion

Summary

First half

  • Yellow card for Sem Dekkers
    31'
  • Yellow card for Amir Absalem
    35'

Second half

  • 54'
    Yellow card for Gabin Blancquart
  • Substitution
    64'
  • 64'
    Substitution
  • 64'
    Substitution
  • Goal
    77'
  • Substitution
    78'
  • 78'
    Substitution
  • 78'
    Substitution
  • Goal
    79'
  • 86'
    Substitution
  • Substitution
    89'
  • Substitution
    90'+2'

Statistics

51%Possession49%
13Shots7
4Shots on target1
6Corners0
12Fouls12
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
0Offsides0
1Saves2
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0

Commentary

90'+2'Hugo Wentges (Helmond Sport) Substitution at 92'Show full commentary
  • 90'+2'Hugo Wentges (Helmond Sport) Substitution at 92'
  • 89'Helgi Ingason (Helmond Sport) Substitution at 89'
  • 86'Philip Heise (VVV-Venlo) Substitution at 86'
  • 79'Noah Makanza (Helmond Sport) Goal at 79'
  • 78'Naïm Matoug (VVV-Venlo) Substitution at 78'
  • 78'Lasse Wehmeyer (VVV-Venlo) Substitution at 78'
  • 78'Justin Ogenia (Helmond Sport) Substitution at 78'
  • 77'Labinot Bajrami (Helmond Sport) Goal at 77'
  • 64'Mohammed Odriss (VVV-Venlo) Substitution at 64'
  • 64'Navarone Foor (VVV-Venlo) Substitution at 64'
  • 64'Labinot Bajrami (Helmond Sport) Substitution at 64'
  • 54'Gabin Blancquart (VVV-Venlo) Yellow Card at 54'
  • 35'Amir Absalem (Helmond Sport) Yellow Card at 35'
  • 31'Sem Dekkers (Helmond Sport) Yellow Card at 31'

Momentum

Helmond SporVVV Venlo
1530456075

Top performers

Helmond Spor

  • Onesime ZimuanganaShots3
  • Menno BergsenSaves1

VVV Venlo

  • Dean ZandbergenShots2
  • Youri SchoonderwaldtSaves2

Line-ups

Helmond Spor4-3-33-4-1-2VVV Venlo
13Schoonderwaldt
15Joosten
33Blancquart
3Verheij
5Blok
17Saddiki
11Mouhou
23Sbai
42Vullers
18Zijl
9Zandbergen
11Daneels
41Geerts
29Zimuangana
22Dizdarevic
8Llonch
26Makanza
27Absalem
28Vos
20Dekkers
3Eynden
1Bergsen

Helmond Spor

  • 1Menno BergsenG
  • 28Dennis VosCD-L
  • 3Flor Van Den EyndenCD-R
  • 27Amir AbsalemLB
  • 20Sem DekkersRB
  • 8Pol LlonchCM
  • 22Alen DizdarevicLM
  • 26Noah MakanzaRM
  • 41Julian GeertsF
  • 11Lennerd DaneelsLF
  • 29Onesime ZimuanganaRF

VVV Venlo

  • 13Youri SchoonderwaldtG
  • 33Gabin BlancquartCD
  • 15Tijn JoostenCD-L
  • 3Luuk VerheijCD-R
  • 17Driess SaddikiCM-L
  • 42Raf VullersCM-R
  • 11Nassim Ait MouhouAM
  • 5Lars De BlokLM
  • 23Yousri SbaiRM
  • 18Bjorn Van ZijlCF-L
  • 9Dean ZandbergenCF-R

Head to head

  • Sep 13, 25VVV-Venlo2-1Helmond Sport
  • Apr 13, 25VVV-Venlo4-1Helmond Sport
  • Aug 30, 24Helmond Sport3-0VVV-Venlo
  • Mar 01, 24Helmond Sport1-1VVV-Venlo
  • Oct 01, 23VVV-Venlo0-4Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport vs VVV-Venlo 2-0 · Dutch Keuken Kampioen Divisie | Golazo Scores