German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen
DLLDL
0-3
Finished
Bayern Munich
LWDWW
Saturday, February 14 at 02:30 PMWeserstadion
Summary
First half
- 22'⚽Penalty goal by Harry Kane
- 25'⚽Goal by Harry Kane
- Yellow card for Senne Lynen28'
- Yellow card for Niklas Stark37'
- 45'⇅Jonas Urbig on, Manuel Neuer off (injury)
- ⇅Samuel Mbangula on, Niklas Stark off45'
Second half
- ⇅Julián Malatini on, Karim Coulibaly off (injury)61'
- ⇅Patrice Covic on, Jens Stage off65'
- ⇅Isaac Schmidt on, Felix Agu off65'
- 69'⇅Jamal Musiala on, Serge Gnabry off
- 69'⇅Alphonso Davies on, Josip Stanisic off
- 70'⚽Goal by Leon Goretzka
- 76'⇅Tom Bischof on, Joshua Kimmich off
- ⇅Yukinari Sugawara on, Justin Njinmah off79'
- 80'Yellow card for Jamal Musiala
- 86'⇅Nicolas Jackson on, Harry Kane off
- Yellow card for Cameron Puertas90'
Statistics
35%Possession65%
14Shots11
3Shots on target8
2Corners4
10Fouls6
3Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
2Offsides3
5Saves3
296Accurate passes636
387Total passes717
Commentary
Match ends, SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 3.Show full commentary
- Match ends, SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 3.
- 90'+6'Second Half ends, SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 3.
- 90'+3'Isaac Schmidt (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 90'+3'Foul by Lennart Karl (FC Bayern München).
- 90'Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.
- 90'Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 90'Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 90'Foul by Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen).
- 88'Corner, FC Bayern München. Conceded by Mio Backhaus.
- 88'Attempt saved. Jamal Musiala (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom right corner by Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen). Assisted by Luis Díaz.
- 87'Foul by Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München).
- 87'Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 86'Substitution, FC Bayern München. Nicolas Jackson replaces Harry Kane.
- 83'Attempt saved. Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Jonas Urbig (FC Bayern München).
- 80'Jamal Musiala (FC Bayern München) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 80'Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 80'Foul by Jamal Musiala (FC Bayern München).
- 79'Substitution, SV Werder Bremen. Yukinari Sugawara replaces Justin Njinmah.
- 78'Attempt missed. Lennart Karl (FC Bayern München) left footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the left. Assisted by Konrad Laimer.
- 77'Attempt blocked. Tom Bischof (FC Bayern München) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 76'Substitution, FC Bayern München. Tom Bischof replaces Joshua Kimmich.
- 75'Jamal Musiala (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 75'Foul by Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen).
- 73'Attempt blocked. Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 73'Attempt blocked. Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked.
- 71'Attempt saved. Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen). Assisted by Jamal Musiala.
- 70'Goal! SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 3. Leon Goretzka (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Alphonso Davies.
- 69'Substitution, FC Bayern München. Alphonso Davies replaces Josip Stanisic.
- 69'Substitution, FC Bayern München. Jamal Musiala replaces Serge Gnabry.
- 68'Harry Kane (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 68'Foul by Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen).
- 68'Corner, SV Werder Bremen. Conceded by Jonathan Tah.
- 66'Attempt missed. Romano Schmid (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Justin Njinmah.
- 65'Substitution, SV Werder Bremen. Isaac Schmidt replaces Felix Agu.
- 65'Substitution, SV Werder Bremen. Patrice Covic replaces Jens Stage.
- 64'Attempt blocked. Jens Stage (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
- 64'Attempt saved. Romano Schmid (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Jonas Urbig (FC Bayern München). Assisted by Marco Grüll.
- 63'Corner, FC Bayern München. Conceded by Mio Backhaus.
- 63'Attempt saved. Serge Gnabry (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from the right side of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen). Assisted by Harry Kane.
- 62'Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
- 62'Foul by Julián Malatini (SV Werder Bremen).
- 61'Substitution, SV Werder Bremen. Julián Malatini replaces Karim Coulibaly because of an injury.
- 59'Delay over. They are ready to continue.
- 58'Delay in match because of an injury Karim Coulibaly (SV Werder Bremen).
- 57'Corner, FC Bayern München. Conceded by Senne Lynen.
- 56'Offside, FC Bayern München. Harry Kane is caught offside.
- 53'Attempt saved. Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen).
- 51'Offside, SV Werder Bremen. Justin Njinmah is caught offside.
- 47'Attempt missed. Jens Stage (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from outside the box is too high.
- 47'Attempt saved. Justin Njinmah (SV Werder Bremen) left footed shot from a difficult angle on the right is saved in the centre of the goal by Jonas Urbig (FC Bayern München). Assisted by Romano Schmid.
- 47'Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen) hits the right post with a header from the centre of the box. Assisted by Felix Agu with a cross.
- 45'Substitution, SV Werder Bremen. Samuel Mbangula replaces Niklas Stark.
- 45'Substitution, FC Bayern München. Jonas Urbig replaces Manuel Neuer because of an injury.
- 45'Second Half begins SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 2.
- 45'+5'First Half ends, SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 2.
- 45'+1'Offside, FC Bayern München. Harry Kane is caught offside.
- 45'Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.
- 41'Josip Stanisic (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 41'Foul by Felix Agu (SV Werder Bremen).
- 40'Attempt missed. Felix Agu (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from the left side of the box is close, but misses to the right. Assisted by Romano Schmid following a fast break.
- 37'Niklas Stark (SV Werder Bremen) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 36'Harry Kane (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 36'Foul by Niklas Stark (SV Werder Bremen).
- 35'Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 35'Foul by Harry Kane (FC Bayern München).
- 33'Corner, SV Werder Bremen. Conceded by Jonathan Tah.
- 33'Attempt blocked. Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen) left footed shot from a difficult angle on the left is blocked. Assisted by Romano Schmid with a through ball.
- 29'Attempt saved. Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München) left footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Mio Backhaus (SV Werder Bremen). Assisted by Harry Kane with a through ball.
- 29'Attempt missed. Justin Njinmah (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from a difficult angle on the right is just a bit too high. Assisted by Romano Schmid.
- 28'Senne Lynen (SV Werder Bremen) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
- 27'Jonathan Tah (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 27'Foul by Senne Lynen (SV Werder Bremen).
- 27'Foul by Leon Goretzka (FC Bayern München).
- 27'Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 25'Goal! SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 2. Harry Kane (FC Bayern München) right footed shot from outside the box to the bottom right corner. Assisted by Luis Díaz.
- 23'Lennart Karl (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick on the right wing.
- 23'Foul by Marco Grüll (SV Werder Bremen).
- 22'Goal! SV Werder Bremen 0, FC Bayern München 1. Harry Kane (FC Bayern München) converts the penalty with a right footed shot to the bottom left corner.
- 20'VAR Decision: Penalty FC Bayern München.
- 19'Penalty conceded by Senne Lynen (SV Werder Bremen) after a foul in the penalty area.
- 19'Penalty FC Bayern München. Lennart Karl draws a foul in the penalty area.
- 18'Offside, SV Werder Bremen. Felix Agu is caught offside.
- 17'Offside, FC Bayern München. Luis Díaz is caught offside.
- 14'Leon Goretzka (FC Bayern München) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 14'Foul by Jens Stage (SV Werder Bremen).
- 11'Niklas Stark (SV Werder Bremen) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
- 11'Foul by Luis Díaz (FC Bayern München).
- 9'Corner, FC Bayern München. Conceded by Marco Friedl.
- 9'Attempt blocked. Harry Kane (FC Bayern München) left footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Luis Díaz with a cross.
- 6'Attempt missed. Cameron Puertas (SV Werder Bremen) right footed shot from the right side of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Marco Grüll following a fast break.
- 4'Attempt missed. Romano Schmid (SV Werder Bremen) left footed shot from the left side of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Marco Grüll following a fast break.
- First Half begins.
- Lineups are announced and players are warming up.
Momentum
BremenBayern
1530456075
Top performers
Bremen
- Marco GrüllShots4
- Marco FriedlAccurate passes39
- Mio BackhausSaves5
Bayern
- Luis DíazShots3
- Kim Min-JaeAccurate passes97
Line-ups
Bremen3-4-1-24-2-3-1Bayern
44Stanisic
⚽8Goretzka
42Karl
⚽⚽
9Kane
18Puertas
30Backhaus
Bremen
- 30Mio BackhausG
- 32Marco FriedlCD
- 31Karim CoulibalyCD-L
- 4Niklas StarkCD-R
- 14Senne LynenCM-L
- 6Jens StageCM-R
- 20Romano SchmidAM
- 27Felix AguLM
- 11Justin NjinmahRM
- 17Marco GrüllCF-L
- 18Cameron PuertasCF-R
Bayern
- 1Manuel NeuerG
- 3Kim Min-JaeCD-L
- 4Jonathan TahCD-R
- 27Konrad LaimerLB
- 44Josip StanisicRB
- 7Serge GnabryAM
- 8Leon GoretzkaLM
- 6Joshua KimmichRM
- 9Harry KaneF
- 14Luis DíazAM-L
- 42Lennart KarlAM-R
Head to head
- Sep 26, 25Bayern Munich4-0Werder Bremen
- Feb 07, 25Bayern Munich3-0Werder Bremen
- Sep 21, 24Werder Bremen0-5Bayern Munich
- Jan 21, 24Bayern Munich0-1Werder Bremen
- Aug 18, 23Werder Bremen0-4Bayern Munich
