Belgian Pro League

KAA Gent

KAA Gent

WWDLW

0-1

Finished
Cercle Brugge KSV

Cercle Brugge KSV

WDLWL
Friday, February 20 at 07:45 PMGhelamco Arena

Summary

First half

  • 14'
    Yellow card for Názinho
  • Substitution
    33'
  • 45'+1'
    Goal
  • Substitution
    45'

Second half

  • Red card for Hatim Essaoubi
    52'
  • Substitution
    54'
  • 54'
    Substitution
  • 58'
    Yellow card for Emmanuel Kakou
  • Substitution
    77'
  • Substitution
    77'
  • 82'
    Substitution
  • 85'
    Yellow card for Makaya Diaby
  • 86'
    Yellow card for Edan Diop
  • 88'
    Substitution

Statistics

45%Possession55%
5Shots23
1Shots on target4
4Corners10
7Fouls10
0Yellow cards4
1Red cards0
0Offsides0
3Saves1
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0

Commentary

88'Valy Konaté (Cercle Brugge KSV) Substitution at 88'Show full commentary
  • 88'Valy Konaté (Cercle Brugge KSV) Substitution at 88'
  • 86'Edan Diop (Cercle Brugge KSV) Yellow Card at 86'
  • 85'Makaya Diaby (Cercle Brugge KSV) Yellow Card at 85'
  • 82'Makaya Diaby (Cercle Brugge KSV) Substitution at 82'
  • 77'Aime Omgba (KAA Gent) Substitution at 77'
  • 77'Moctar Diop (KAA Gent) Substitution at 77'
  • 62'Gary Magnée (Cercle Brugge KSV) Penalty - Saved at 62'
  • 58'Emmanuel Kakou (Cercle Brugge KSV) Yellow Card at 58'
  • 54'Charles Herrmann (Cercle Brugge KSV) Substitution at 54'
  • 54'Siebe van der Heyden (KAA Gent) Substitution at 54'
  • 52'Hatim Essaoubi (KAA Gent) Red Card at 52'
  • 45'Wilfried Kanga (KAA Gent) Substitution at 45'
  • 45'+1'Dante Vanzeir (Cercle Brugge KSV) Goal at 46'
  • 33'Hatim Essaoubi (KAA Gent) Substitution at 33'
  • 14'Názinho (Cercle Brugge KSV) Yellow Card at 14'

Momentum

KAA GentCercle Brugge
153045

Top performers

KAA Gent

  • Max DeanShots3
  • Davy RoefSaves3

Cercle Brugge

  • Oluwaseun AdewumiShots6

Line-ups

KAA Gent4-2-3-14-3-1-2Cercle Brugge
1Warleson
20Názinho
66Ravych
15Magnée
5Kakou
37Diop
28Bruggen
18Gerkens
17Adewumi
6Agyekum
13Vanzeir
21Dean
22Lopes
11Sonko
37Kadri
8Skoras
15Ito
20Araújo
57Volckaert
4Hashioka
3Paskotši
33Roef

KAA Gent

  • 33Davy RoefG
  • 57Matties VolckaertCD-L
  • 3Maksim PaskotšiCD-R
  • 20Tiago AraújoLB
  • 4Daiki HashiokaRB
  • 37Abdelkahar KadriAM
  • 22Leo Da Silva LopesLM
  • 15Atsuki ItoRM
  • 21Max DeanF
  • 11Momodou SonkoAM-L
  • 8Michal SkorasAM-R

Cercle Brugge

  • 1WarlesonG
  • 66Christiaan RavychCD-L
  • 5Emmanuel KakouCD-R
  • 20NázinhoLB
  • 15Gary MagnéeRB
  • 17Oluwaseun AdewumiM
  • 28Hannes Van Der BruggenCM
  • 18Pieter GerkensAM
  • 37Edan DiopLM
  • 6Lawrence AgyekumRM
  • 13Dante VanzeirCF-R

Head to head

  • Sep 28, 25Cercle Brugge KSV2-4KAA Gent
  • Dec 15, 24KAA Gent1-1Cercle Brugge KSV
  • Sep 26, 24Cercle Brugge KSV2-1KAA Gent
  • Feb 11, 24KAA Gent1-2Cercle Brugge KSV
  • Oct 22, 23Cercle Brugge KSV2-0KAA Gent
KAA Gent vs Cercle Brugge KSV 0-1 · Belgian Pro League | Golazo Scores