German 2. Bundesliga

Schalke 04

Schalke 04

DWWDW

2-2

Finished
Hannover 96

Hannover 96

WWDWL
Sunday, March 15 at 12:30 PMVeltins Arena

Summary

First half

  • Goal
    29'
  • Goal
    38'
  • 41'
    Yellow card for Maurice Neubauer
  • 45'
    Substitution
  • 45'
    Substitution

Second half

  • Red card for Edin Dzeko
    52'
  • Substitution
    56'
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • 60'
    Substitution
  • Yellow card for Ron Schallenberg
    63'
  • Substitution
    71'
  • Substitution
    71'
  • 75'
    Yellow card for Maik Nawrocki
  • 77'
    Substitution
  • 82'
    Goal
  • Substitution
    90'+5'
  • 90'+8'
    Goal

Statistics

36%Possession64%
10Shots10
4Shots on target6
4Corners2
15Fouls11
1Yellow cards2
1Red cards0
0Offsides0
4Saves2
0Accurate passes0
0Total passes0

Commentary

90'+8'Benedikt Pichler (Hannover 96) Goal at 98'Show full commentary
  • 90'+8'Benedikt Pichler (Hannover 96) Goal at 98'
  • 90'+5'Felipe Sanchez (Schalke 04) Substitution at 95'
  • 82'Maik Nawrocki (Hannover 96) Goal at 82'
  • 81'Enzo Leopold (Hannover 96) Penalty - Saved at 81'
  • 77'Benedikt Pichler (Hannover 96) Substitution at 77'
  • 75'Maik Nawrocki (Hannover 96) Yellow Card at 75'
  • 71'Moussa Sylla (Schalke 04) Substitution at 71'
  • 71'Janik Bachmann (Schalke 04) Substitution at 71'
  • 63'Ron Schallenberg (Schalke 04) Yellow Card at 63'
  • 60'Waniss Taibi (Hannover 96) Substitution at 60'
  • 60'Hayate Matsuda (Hannover 96) Substitution at 60'
  • 56'Mert Can Ayhan (Schalke 04) Substitution at 56'
  • 52'Edin Dzeko (Schalke 04) Red Card at 52'
  • 45'Mustapha Bundu (Hannover 96) Substitution at 45'
  • 45'Husseyn Chakroun (Hannover 96) Substitution at 45'
  • 41'Maurice Neubauer (Hannover 96) Yellow Card at 41'
  • 38'Kenan Karaman (Schalke 04) Goal at 38'
  • 29'Edin Dzeko (Schalke 04) Goal at 29'

Momentum

SchalkeHannover
153045607590

Top performers

Schalke

  • Edin DzekoShots3
  • Loris KariusSaves4

Hannover

  • Maik NawrockiShots2
  • Nahuel Nicolas NollSaves2

Line-ups

Schalke4-2-3-13-4-3-dHannover
1Noll
6Nawrocki
8Leopold
23Thórdarson
29Oudenne
17Allgeier
15Aséko
33Neubauer
24Saad
9Kallman
18Yokota
10Dzeko
6Schallenberg
24Aouchiche
19Karaman
21Ljubicic
23El-Faouzi
16Moussa
4Kurucay
5Becker
25Katic
1Karius

Schalke

  • 1Loris KariusG
  • 4Hasan KurucayCD-L
  • 25Nikola KaticCD-R
  • 16N'Diaye MoussaLB
  • 5Timo BeckerRB
  • 19Kenan KaramanAM
  • 6Ron SchallenbergLM
  • 23Soufian El-FaouziRM
  • 10Edin DzekoF
  • 24Adil AouchicheAM-L
  • 21Dejan LjubicicAM-R

Hannover

  • 1Nahuel Nicolas NollG
  • 8Enzo LeopoldCD
  • 6Maik NawrockiCD-L
  • 17Bastian AllgeierDM
  • 23Stefán Teitur ThórdarsonSW
  • 15Noël AsékoAM
  • 29Kolja OudenneLM
  • 33Maurice NeubauerRM
  • 9Benjamin KallmanF
  • 24Elias SaadLF
  • 18Daisuke YokotaRF

Head to head

  • Oct 17, 25Hannover 960-3Schalke 04
  • Mar 14, 25Schalke 041-2Hannover 96
  • Oct 19, 24Hannover 961-0Schalke 04
  • Apr 07, 24Hannover 961-1Schalke 04
  • Oct 28, 23Schalke 043-2Hannover 96
Schalke 04 vs Hannover 96 2-2 · German 2. Bundesliga | Golazo Scores